EPON ONU/ONT
VR
  • Product Details

At Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd., the efforts of all our employees have resulted in the steady improvement of our R&D capabilities and the launch of Wanglink ems software management fttb epon olt 1 PORT FTTH compatible with HUAWEI ZTE OLT 1ge WIFI GEPON epon onu Wanglink ems software management fttb epon olt 1 PORT FTTH compatible with HUAWEI ZTE OLT 1ge WIFI GEPON epon onu is of high quality and moderate price, so you can buy with confidence. Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. will continue to adopt scientific and advanced marketing strategies to focus on market expansion, forming a complete sales network across the world. Moreover, we will pay more attention to the talents gathering, ensuring innovative and competitive wisdom is distilled for the long-term development of our company.

Model Number:WOR-ONU-E1W1Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:WanglinkKey Feature1:1 GE
Key Feature2:Wifi 1 AntennasKey Feature3:FOR EPON OLT


EPON ONU

Wanglink 1 PORT WIFI 1 GE EPON ONU

1 Port EPON ONU with WIFI products fully comply with IEEE 802.3-2005 and the China Telecom EPON device technical specification (V2.1).

 It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. 

It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through fiber.



1 EPON optical interface
1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+
Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps
Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps
SC/PC single mode fiber
28dBm Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:64

Ethernet
Interface
1*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

PON
Optical
Parameter
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber
Network
Management
Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
Local Management
Power supply
<5W, 12V/1A power supply adapter

Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
EPON ONU DETAIL


Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services
Support frame filtering and suppression
Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion
Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function
Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queue and dispatch, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc


Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance functio


Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support software online upgrading
EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

Weight

Item Dimension:110mm(L) x80mm(W) x 30mm (H)

Item weight:0.3kg

Shipment
Company
Certification
Culture
FAQ

1.Are you trading company or manufacturer ? Could I use our own logo and label?
We are factory, with trading service. We provide OEM/OEM service
2. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.
3. What is the lead time? How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after payment. For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative. Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / FedEx / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.
4. What is your warranty time?
We promise 3-year warranty for all products shipped from us. Man-made sabotage and natural factors are not within the scope of warranty.
5. Why choose Wanglink?
1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية हिन्दी हिन्दी
Current language:English