Other Accessories
VR
  • Products Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. has been focusing on improving technologies to develop new products on a regular basis. We have successfully made 1 Gigabit single-mode single fiber optical 8 fiber ports 2 ethernet ports SC Support OEM media converter launch to the public as scheduled. With its new features, network switch, Media converter, Gpon epon, Fiber optical accessories. is expected to lead the industry trend. The product is widely used to tackle the problems arising in the field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment. Over the years,1 Gigabit single-mode single fiber optical 8 fiber ports 2 ethernet ports SC Support OEM media converter has been widely recognized by customers who have cooperated.

Model Number:WOR-982ASS20-SCPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:WanglinkProduct name:1gigabit single-mode single fiber media converter
Wavelength:1310nm/1550nm 1490nm/1550nmDimension:105x216x28mm
Color:BlackDistance up to:120km
Fiber type:single mode single fiberPower supply:External Power DC Power
Connector:SC/LC/FC/STWarranty:3 Years
Operating Temp:0 °C to +70 °C

Product Description

 

StandardsIEEE802.3u(100Base-TX/FX),ieee 802.3(10Base-T)WavelengthSingle-mode single-fiber:1310nm/1550nm  or  1490nm/1550nmTransmission Distance

Fiber:Single-mode:2-120 km

Port2 RJ45 ports,8 Fiber ports(SC/LC/FC/ST connections)MDI/MDI-XAuto selectionLED Indicator

PWR:Green Illuminated to indicate unit is operating undernormal operation

TXLNK/ACT:Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant fiber device and flashes when data being sent/received

FX LINK/ACT: Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant fiber device and flashes when data being sent/ received

100M:Green Illuminated when data packets are being transmitted at 100Mbps

Power Supply

Outside:5 VDC1A,12V or 48V

Built -in:100V to 240V AC 50 Hz to 60Hz

Operating Temp0º to +70ºStorage Humidity5% to 90%(non-condensing)Dimensions105x216x28mm

Overview:

 

The media converter makes full use of advanced optic transmission technology to connect Ethernet signal to optic type and transmit signal over long diatance and supply power. The ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over single mode  optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a10Mbps,100Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

 

 

Features:

 

1.Plug and play,high performance ,low power consumption.

2.Card-type or stand-alone,apply in centralized management 2U aluminum chassis.

3.Cache is 512 KB,MAC address table is 4KB.

4.Complies with IEEE802.3(10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards

5.Electrical part supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100Mbps , full duplex or half duplex data.

6.Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover.

7.Distances up to :120 KM Single Mode.

8.SC/LC/FC/ST  optical connectors.

9.AC/DC powered.

10.Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor .

 

Product applicaion

 

Other products

 

Company advantage

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Company Information

 

FAQ

 Q. Minimum order? 

 To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

 Q. Delivery Time?

 1-2 days for sample order, About 7 days for 1000pcs/pairs if normal requirement, About 15days    for 1000pcs/pairs for OEM requirement.

 

 Q. Shipment Method?

 Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )

 

 Q. Tracking information?

 Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information      by email and over the phone.

 

 Q. What euipments can your products be compatible with?

 Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry,                Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 Q. How to place an order?

 1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.

 2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.

 3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly            after the shipment is picked up.

 4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

contact us

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية हिन्दी हिन्दी
Current language:English