Industrial Media Converter
VR
  • Products Details

With the effort of excellent designers,Wanglink Industrial Grade Switch 1-Port 100/1000Base-T(X )+ 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet Switch has unique style in its shape and appearance. After Wanglink Industrial Grade Switch 1-Port 100/1000Base-T(X )+ 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet Switch launching into the market, we have gained a lot of support and praise. Most customers think that this kind of products are in line with their expectations in terms of appearance and performance. Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. will always be led by market demand and respect customers' wishes. Based on the feedback given by customers, we will make changes accordingly in our product development so as to manufacture the most satisfying and profitable products.

Model Number:WOR-GYG-1S8RType:Optical Fibers
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:wanglink
Use:FTTHKey Feature1:1000Mbps
Key Feature2:3A 5VDC±5%Key Feature3:-45~+85℃
Power Consumption:3Wconnector:SC
Hosing:Metal EnclosureWarranty:2 Years
Brand:WanglinkApplication:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color:BlackNo. of Fiber:1.

Recommend Products
Product Description

Wanglink Industrial Grade Switch 1-Port 100/1000Base-T(X )+ 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet Switch


1 Fiber 8 Ethernet 10/100/1000Mbps industrial fiber transceiver (Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch) is designed for harsh and demanding industrial environments and c an implement 1 10/100/1000Base-T (X) twisted pair The conversion between the Ethernet signal and a 1000Base-SX/LX/LH/ZX optical signal enables data transmission between the two network-connected media by using switching technology and store-and-forward technology. This series of industrial grade fiber optic transceivers has an operating temperature range of -40°C to +85°C, provides wide-voltage dual-supply input, supports IP40 protection and EMC industrial four-level requirements, rail or wall-mounted installation, certified for hazardous environments and conforms to FCC, CE standard. Reliable industrial design ensures uninterrupted and stable operation of your automation system. All models are tested with a 100% grill. Provides a separate 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet electrical port to enable multiple end-user access requirements through a single fiber. With mature and secure technology, the network structure of the access layer is simplified, and the optical fiber resources and equipment investment are saved to the greatest extent. The product adopts optical modules of well-known brands at home and abroad, with ultra-low transmission delay and wire-speed forwarding capability, which extends the network transmission distance from the limit of 100 meters to 120 kilometers. The Fiber interface supports transmission distances of 550m (multimode), 10km, 20km, 40km, 60km, 80km, 1000km, 120km (single mode), and supports three fiber-optic transmissions of dual-fiber multimode, dual-fiber single-mode, and single-fiber single-mode. The mode expands the user's needs; the electrical interface supports 10/100/1000M adaptive, full/half duplex mode, and MDI/MDI-X automatic detection.  It is very convenient to use and supports Port VLAN, priority, broadcast storm control and other functions. At the same time, a 1000Mbps Fiber port expands the network radius. The series of industrial Ethernet switches have superior overall performance, simple use and reasonable price. They are especially suitable for the relatively tight optical fiber resources, and the need for simultaneous broadband access for multiple Ethernet users or multiple services.

Products Show
transfer method
Store-and-Forward
Max.filtration speed
1488000pps(1000M)
Ethernet electrical interface
Interfaces
8
Protocol standard
IEEE802.3、IEEE802.3u、IEEE802.3ab
Rate
10/100/1000Mbps Adaptive
Duplex mode
Full/half duplex
Connection method
Network line cross/direct connection adaptation
Transmission distance
Category 5 twisted pair:100m
Interface Type
RJ45
Fiber interface
Interfaces
1
Protocol standard
IEEE802.3z
Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance
Dual fiber multimode:550m
Dual fiber single-mode / single mode single:10Km、20km、40km、60km、80km、100km、120km
Interface Type
Optional SC/LC interface, single mode fiber or multimode fiber
power supply
Input voltage:24VDC(18 ~36VDC),220VAC(110 ~265VAC),redundant dual power input
Input current:<0.5A@24VDC,<0.2A@220VAC
Overload protection: support
Reverse protection: support
Redundancy protection: support
Access terminal: 6-core 5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal
Mechanical properties
Housing: IP40 protection, metal
Size: 139mm (length) x 108mm (width) x 50mm (height)
Weight: 0.6KG
Installation method: rail mounting, wall mounting
working environment
Working temperature: -40 ° C ~ +85 ° C
Storage temperature: -40 ° C ~ +85 ° C
Relative humidity: 5 to 95% (no condensation)
Industry Standard
Safety:UL 60950-1
EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A
EMS:
EN61000-4-2 anti-static: ±6KV contact discharge, ±8KV air discharge
EN61000-4-3 electromagnetic field: 10V/m (80~1000MHz)
EN61000-4-4 instantaneous high voltage: ±4KV power line, ±2KV data line
Inrush voltage of EN61000-4-5: ±4KV/CM, ±2KV/DM power line, ±2KV data line
EN61000-4-6 anti-conduction: 3V (10KHz ~ 150KHz), 10V (150KHz ~ 80KHz)
Machinery: IEC60068-2-6 (vibration) IEC60068-2-27 (impact) IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
Industry: IEC61000-6-2
Railway: EN50155, EN50121-4
Traffic Control: NEMA TS-2
Warranty
Warranty period: 2 years
Our Certifications
Our Company
About Factory
Wanglink headquarter is located in Shenzhen Xiaxue Industry Park , where is a China Hi-tech Industrial Park, covering an area of 20 square kilometers,Brought together many advanced enterprises in the communication industry.Wanglink is one of the important enterprises in this Creative Industrial Park, gaining great support from local government. It is with registered capital of 5 million RMB, covering an area of nearly 2000 square meters for R&D, marketing & sales office.
Since 2013 years, wanglink has invested more than 100 million yuan in production research and development.We are fully capable of accepting customers' OEM, ODM requirements for products, and targeted products that are suitable for customers.With rapid development and intensive research work, Wanglink has developed over 400 models in 4 major series, ONU / Switch / SFP / Media converter in dependently. Each series has passed CE Certification,
Formed a complete and highly customizable FTTH/FTTB/FTTX industry chain

Factory Detail

Wanglink obtain the certification of ISO 9000:2000 Quality Management System in June 2015 and the certification of ROHS,CE, FCC in November 2017.

PCB board design and production


Old-Testing Room

Soldering

Warehouse

Customer Photo
2019 CIOE Exhibition
Each year, Wanglink has the plan to go to the world to participate in the exhibition, Brazil, India, Thailand, Vietnam ....., until now,We have established good business relations with more than 100 countries around the world.

2019 Vietnam ICT COMM
We got many friendship, and  hope every our business come to win-win situation.each year, we will visit our friend all over the world.
Organized by the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Vietnam and the Ministry of Information and Communication of Vietnam, ICT COMM Vietnam is jointly organized by Vietnam’s largest exhibition service company “ADPEX” United Stock Company and Vietnam Innovation and Promotion Exchange Center (Vietnam Post and Telecommunications Group). Communication electronic ICT professional exhibition. 
2018 CeBIT ASEAN Thailand
CeBIT is the world's largest authoritative exhibition in the fields of information, communications and software. CeBIT ASEAN Thailand, Bangkok International Information and Communication Technology Exhibition, is held in Bangkok, Thailand. The frequency of the exhibition is once a year. It is a series of exhibitions held by the Hannover Messe in Southeast Asia.
https://imgbd.weyesimg.com/prod/moving/img/b6b4ad1c218c363781c2b9092e41b922/dbaa0d8a8afa16566bd3ed329a5e180e.jpg" data-id="child-image-0" class="magic-53" />
FAQ

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية हिन्दी हिन्दी
Current language:English