Others Accessories
VR
  • Products Details

In Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd., our creative employees including R&D experts and technicians largely contribute to the successful development of OEM manufacture gigabit 10/100/1000m base 2 sfp slot/sfp module +2 ethernet ports single mode dual fiber conversor de media. We expect great profitability from the product release can benefit all customers. After OEM manufacture gigabit 10/100/1000m base 2 sfp slot/sfp module +2 ethernet ports single mode dual fiber conversor de media launching into the market, we have gained a lot of support and praise. Most customers think that this kind of products are in line with their expectations in terms of appearance and performance. Our OEM manufacture gigabit 10/100/1000m base 2 sfp slot/sfp module +2 ethernet ports single mode dual fiber conversor de media has been through multiple tests conducted by professional technicians, the purpose of which is to confirm its practical use. When applied in the application area(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment, the network switch, Media converter, Gpon epon, Fiber optical accessories. can be reliable and long-lasting, saving plenty cost for users.

Model Number:WOR-9222LC-SFPPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:WanglinkCertification:CE RoHS FCC
Color:BlackProduct name:fiber converter media
product status:stocktransmission rate:100Mbps
Warranty:3 YearsPower Supply:3A 5VDC±5%
Working temperature:Working-30℃~+70 ℃Store Temperature:-45 ℃~+95 ℃
Optical Fiber:2 SFP Slot, LC/SC connector

Product Description

    

Operating standardsIEEE802.3u 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-FXConnectorUTP: 2xRJ-45, 10/100/1000MbpsFiber connector
 two 1000M SFP SLOTS, LC,SC connectorFiber TypeSingle/Multi Mode, Single/Dual FiberOperating Temp-30°C~70°CStorage Temp-20~85°C-20~85°C5% to 95% non condensingPower supply3A 5VDC±5%Dimension112mmx92mmx29mmNet Weigt0.24kgs

 The Wanglink Gigabit SFP Media Converter,fiber optic network switches  convert 10/100/1000M ethernet to SFP fiber. The 10/100/1000M SFP media converter can provide four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP slots.Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules  according to requirement, such as single mode or multimode,long transmission distance(1000Base-LX) or short transmission distance(1000Base-SX) or copper SFP module(1000Base-T) .

 Key Features:

  1: Supports 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X protocol.

  2: 10M/100M/1000Mbps or automatically negotiation

  3: Multi-mode and Single-mode optional easy installation

  4: Supports Full/Half duplex operation

  5: Supports up to 10k byte JUMBO frame.

  6: Suppots Fiber Port Trunking, Increasing Fiber Channel Bandwidth and Supply Fiber Channel Redundancy. 

 

Product applicaion

 

Other products

 

Company advantage

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Company Information

 

FAQ

 Q. Minimum order? 

 To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

 Q. Delivery Time?

 1-2 days for sample order, About 7 days for 1000pcs/pairs if normal requirement, About 15days    for 1000pcs/pairs for OEM requirement.

 

 Q. Shipment Method?

 Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )

 

 Q. Tracking information?

 Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information      by email and over the phone.

 

 Q. What euipments can your products be compatible with?

 Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry,                Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 Q. How to place an order?

 1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.

 2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.

 3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly            after the shipment is picked up.

 4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

contact us

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English
Send Your Inquiry