Fiber Optic Accessories
VR
  • Product Details

As a quality-driven and customer-oriented enterprise,Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. always guarantees our development work involves the creative design and meticulous production. Our Aliexpress Hotsale A-81S Orange Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer Fiber Optic Welding Splicing Machine is expected to catch wide attention. At Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd.,customer satisfaction and professional service as well as competitive prices are very important to us, a happy customer is what we strive to achieve. In the future, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. will continue to attach importance to the cultivation of talents, continuously improve the staff's business level and professional skills, strengthen technological innovation, and continuously enhance the comprehensive competitiveness of the company, in order to achieve'building a century-old evergreen enterprise and creating a well-known international brand' Work hard for this grand goal.

Model Number:Wanglink-A-81SType:Fiber fusion splicer
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Wanglink
Product name:Fiber Optic OTDR Optical Fiber ReflectometerFunction 1:One click test
Function 2:Short blind area 3mFunction 3:test distance 5m-60km
Fiber type:SMF Singlemode fiberFiber Connector:FC/UPC or FC/APC(Replaceble SC)
Battery:3 No.5 dry batteriesUse:FTTH


Product Description
Aliexpress Hotsale A-81S Orange Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer Fiber Optic Welding Splicing Machine
Specification
Model Number
A-81S
Type
FTTx Solutions
No. of Fiber
1.
Use
FTTH
Applicable fibers
SM(G.652/657), MM(G.651), DS(G.653), NZDS(G.655)
Splicing loss
0.03dB(SM).0.03dB(MM),0.04dB(DS/NZDS)
Typical splice loss
0.05dB (SM), 0.02dB(MM), 0.08dB(DS) and 0.08dB(NZDS)
Return loss
>60dB
Typical splice time
9 seconds
Typical tube heating time
24 seconds
Outter Diameter
158(L)*130(W)*156H)mm
weight
2.14KG(with battery )
Tension test
2N
Packing & Delivery
Established in 2013 year,Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd is a independent intellectual property rights R & D, production and service entitiesa.We manufacture and sale Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB), Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment.Wanglink owns a high tech advanced production line for manufacturing products and also conducts professional network testing using Advanced equipments. Our Main products are: POE Ethernet Switch POE Media Converter POE Splitter Fiber media converter serieses; 10/100 Megabyte and gigabit fiber Ethernet switches; SFP,10G SFP+/XFP Transceivers; Fiber patch cords, optical adaptors; Wanglink guarantees; Reasonable and competitive Prices High Quality Customized and Design Reliable and Timely Support After-Sale Services We welcome your inquiry and future communication!
FAQ
1. who are we?
We are based in Guangdong, China, start from 2013,sell to Domestic Market(95.04%),South America(1.52%),Southeast Asia(0.55%),North America(0.51%),Mid East(0.48%),South Asia(0.46%),Northern Europe(0.29%),Southern Europe(0.28%),Western Europe(0.27%),Eastern Europe(0.23%),Africa(0.19%),Eastern Asia(0.18%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Fiber Optic Media Converter,POE Switches,GEPON ONU,Industrial Switches,PDH Media Converter

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Have a R&D team Prompt delivery We can offer very competitive price in the market. Accept OEM & ODM cooperation We guarantee best after sales service

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB,CIF,EXW;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,EUR,HKD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: T/T,PayPal,Western Union;
Language Spoken:English,Chinese
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية हिन्दी हिन्दी
Current language:English