Others Accessories
VR
  • Product Details

We feature a broad range of hi-quality Wanglink 32ch Telephone Optical Transceiver and Receiver with Ethernet E1 Channel for peolpe of all age group. Talents and technology are indispensable supporting factors for the Wanglink 32ch Telephone Optical Transceiver and Receiver with Ethernet E1 Channel to be widely praised. The design is the most striking aspect of Wanglink. Its design comes from our designers who are sensitive to fashion and are know the commercial needs of the market very well. Also, network switch, Media converter, Gpon epon, Fiber optical accessories. made of well-selected raw materials.

Model Number:WOR-32TPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:WanglinkKey Feature1:Wanglink
Key Feature2:Single mode or multi modeKey Feature3:32 chanels
Wavelength:1310nm/1550nmPhone Connector:RJ11
Power:DC 2A 5VFiber Type:Single Fiber Single Mode
Fast Ethernet:1-32 channels share 100 MPlace of Original:Shenzhen
Dimension:482X135X45 mm


Overview:

1. This device is a desk-top PCM multiplexer that can provides 1-2 channel FXO/FXS telephone , wall-mouthed or 4U rack plug-in, support the SNMPA service.

 

 

2. The device is widely used in: places such as telephone bars, middle and small scale companies, expressways and some temporary construction sites which demand quick solutions to the need of telephone and data operation, and the “Village-village Connection” telephone accessing project which is now in progress.

 

Main Feature:

 

1.Based on self -copyright IC

2.Voice port supports FXO and FXS port, magnet phone interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user's telephone;

3.Voice FXO/FXS access supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions

4.Support various sites mutual number allocation function

5.The transmission distance is up to 2-140Km without interruption

6.AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

7.Data interface provide the lightning-protection function which can reach the GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-  4-5) (8/20μs), 

 

Item No.WOR-32TPhone ConnectorRJ11

 


 Fiber

Default: FC, dual fiber, single mode, 40km, 1310nm.

Optical module is option when in order.

Rate: 100Mbps

   RS232

Maximum 8 channel RS232

Connector: 1xRJ45

Transmitting output voltage: ±15V

Receiving input voltage: ±15V 

The maximum rate of transmitting and receiving: 115.2Kbps

PowerAC or DC power optionDimension482mmx135mmx45mmEnvironment

Working temperature: -35°C~ 75°C

Relative humidity: ≤90%(25°C)

 

 

Product applicaion

 

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English
Send Your Inquiry