Others Accessories
VR
  • Products Details

With our fully equipped machines, we can produce Wanglink Single mode 4ch power over coax BNC to fiber video converter optical transmitter and receiver to your exact specifications. Well-integrated use of technologies contributes to the high-efficiency manufacturing process.It has been proved that the product is indispensable in the field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment. Our expertise and technologies enable tailor-made solutions for every customer.

Model Number:WOR-TVI-4V1D-RFPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:WanglinkKey Feature1:fiber video converter
Key Feature2:FCKey Feature3:Black
Certification:CE RoHS FCCWavelength:1310nm/1550nm
Material:IronService:OEM/ODM
Video interface:BNCNominal input and output impedance:75Ω
Warranty:3 Years

Product Description
Single mode 4ch power over coax BNC to fiber video converter optical transmitter and receiver

Wanglink WOR-TVI-4V1D-RF series analog video optical converter product is non-compressed video digital optical emission and optical receiver, compatible with PAL, SECAM or NTSC, and can transmit video, data and other single-mode optical terminals on a single fiber. The previous version has power indicator or status indicator, which is a high reliability, cost-effective long distance video, data and audio hybrid transmission system. The system is widely used in broadcasting and TV transmission, video monitoring, railway/expressway monitoring, security, video meeting, automation, intelligent residential area and other fields

Product Name
Single mode 4ch power over coax BNC to fiber video converter optical transmitter and receiver
Fiber wavelength
1310nm/1550nm 
Output power
-8~3dBm
Fiber interface
FC , single mode
Color
Black
Analog video channel
4 ch, from camera to control center

Compatible System 
NTSCIPALSECAM

Impedance /Voltage 
BNC 75Q (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain
≤±1%
Differential Phase
≤±1
Data protocol
RS485
Bandwidth
 0~300kbps

Operating voltage
 DC 5V1A
Gross weigh
1.38kg
 Packing Size
330*250*106mm
Environment 
Working temperature: -30 ℃~80 ℃
Storage temperature -30~ 85"C
Working humidity: 10~ 90%, non-con densing
Storage humidity:10% - 95%, non- condensing
 Warranty
5 years
Products Show

BNC interface :

BNC interface, adapt gold-plated interface BNC interface, USES the core interface, and can increase the BNC connector to connect the signal rate, ensure a more clear picture, panel BNC interface labeled VIDEO (V1 - V16) transmitter BNC interface, generally pick up camera, receiver BNC interface generally meet the monitor

FC interface:

Single mode single fiber FC interface,analog signal is transmitted to optical fiber through this interface after the optical transmitter is converted into a signal. The panel is labeled OPT or FIBER

Product material :

Low carbon and high purity steel paint design, anticorrosion, anti-fall, heat dissipation design to ensure sure the optical transceiver indefinite factors are not easily damaged.

The Data connection terminal :

Transmission data connection terminal is generally connected to the data terminal of the decoder receiver, control keyboard RS485, and the first interface is marked on the front panel, and the negative pole takes the second interface

Application
Our Service
Our Company
Our Certifications
Customer Photo

Contact us:

Tel/whatsapp/skype/wechat: +86 18929379973

FAQ

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English
Send Your Inquiry