SFP Optical Module
VR
  • Product Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. provides a large number of products each year, and has strong research and development capabilities, and the cycle time required for the product from design to finished product is short. Now you can easily find the best suppliers to get the top of the line quality of Wanglink High Quality 10 GB SFP+ Transceiver ShenZhen Manufacturer Single Mode 10-80KM SFP 10G SFP Bidi Module 40km and get lower prices. In the future, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. will always adhere to the business philosophy of "people-oriented, innovative development", based on excellent quality, driven by technological innovation, committed to high-quality products, high-level technology and high-efficiency operations, and promotes the company The economy develops soundly and rapidly.

Model Number:WOR-10G-SS-40KM-LC-1330Place of Origin:China
Brand Name:wanglinkKey Feature1:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Key Feature2:WOR-10G-SS-40KM-LC-1330Key Feature3:10G
Fiber Type:SMFConnector:Single LC
Distance:40KMWavelength:1330nm
Compatible:Huawei, H3c,Cisco,HpDDM:With DDM
Product status:Stock


 

Product Description

 

Place of originChina GuangDongBrandWangLinkConditionNewData Rate 10GConnectorLCCompatible withCisco, Haiwei, HPWarranty2 yearsWavelength:1330PackageTen Pieces a  BoxTime of delivery1-2 days for normal product, 5-7 days for special oem items

Applications

l  Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

l  Fiber Channel

l  Switch to Switch interface

I  Fiber  Media Converter

I  Ethernet Swith

l  Other optical transmission systems

 

 Description of SFP Module


The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further
information, please refer to SFP MSA.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
Product applicaion

 

Other products

 

Company advantage

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Company Information

 

FAQ

 Q. Minimum order? 

 To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

 Q. Delivery Time?

 1-2 days for sample order, About 7 days for 1000pcs/pairs if normal requirement, About 15days    for 1000pcs/pairs for OEM requirement.

 

 Q. Shipment Method?

 Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )

 

 Q. Tracking information?

 Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information      by email and over the phone.

 

 Q. What euipments can your products be compatible with?

 Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry,                Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 Q. How to place an order?

 1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.

 2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.

 3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly            after the shipment is picked up.

 4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

contact us

 

 
 
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English