SFP Optical Module
VR
  • Products Details

By fully understanding the product series and industry dynamics, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. adapts ourselves to the development of products very quickly.Wanglink 1000M 20KM Single Mode Dual Fiber1310nm LC SFP Transceiver Modules is our newest product and is expected to lead industry development. It has been proved that techniques can efficiently improve work efficiency and ensure product performance.It has extensive uses in the application field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment. Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. always stick to the market-oriented business philosophy and regard 'honesty & sincerity' as the enterprise tenet. We are trying to establish a sound distribution network and aim to provide customers all over the world with the best services.

Model Number:WOR-1000M-SS-20KM-LC-1310Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:wanglinkKey Feature1:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Key Feature2:WanglinkKey Feature3:1.25G
Distance:20kMWavelength:1310nm
Connecto:Duplex LCCompatible:Huawei, H3c,Cisco,Hp
Type:SMFWarranty:2 years
Product status:stock

Product Description

 

 

 

1000M 20KM single mode dual fiber1310nm LC SFP Transceiver modules

 

 

  • The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
     
    The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
     
    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further
  • information, please refer to SFP MSA. 

 

 

   Applications

  •     Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  •     Fiber Channel
  •    Switch to Switch interface
  •    Fiber  Media Converter
  •    Ethernet Swith
  •   Other optical transmission systems

     

 

Product Display

 

 

Company Information

 

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd

 

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd is a independent intellectual property rights R & D, production and service entities.Manufacture and sale Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB), Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment.Wanglink owns a high tech advanced production line for manufacturing products and also conducts professional network testing using Advanced equipment.

 

Our Main products are: 

  • OLT, ONU
    POE Ethernet Switch 
    POE Media Converter 
    POE Splitter
    Fiber media converter serieses; 
    10/100 Megabyte and gigabit fiber Ethernet switches; 
    SFP,10G SFP+/XFP Transceivers; Fiber patch cords, optical adaptors;

 

 

FAQ

 FAQ

1.Minimum order? 

To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

2: Delivery Time;

1-2 days for sample order, About 7 days for 1000pcs/pairs if normal requirement, About 15days for 1000pcs/pairs for OEM requirement.

 

3.  Shipment Method?

Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )

 

4. Tracking information?

Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.

 

5 What euipments can your products be compatible with?

Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

6Q:How to place an order?

  •  1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
  •  2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
  •  3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
  •  4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

7.  Why choose Wanglink?

  • 1)  Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
  • 2) Competitive selling prices
  • 3)  Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
  • 4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية हिन्दी हिन्दी
Current language:English