SFP Optical Module
VR
  • Products Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. can provide the most efficient services and Wanglink 10G SFP+ Single Mode SFP Fiber Transceiver Module 10KM SFP Module for Huawei Cisco Switch GEPON OLT with the highest quality and most affordable price. Wanglink 10G SFP+ Single Mode SFP Fiber Transceiver Module 10KM SFP Module for Huawei Cisco Switch GEPON OLT is a good example to showcase our research and development capability. Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. always stick to the market-oriented business philosophy and regard 'honesty & sincerity' as the enterprise tenet. We are trying to establish a sound distribution network and aim to provide customers all over the world with the best services.

Model Number:WOR-10G-1310nm-LR-SMFType:Fiber Optic Transceivers
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:wanglink
Use:FTTH FTTP FTTXProduct name:10Gbps 1310nm 10KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Key Feature2:WOR-10G-SS1330-10KMKey Feature3:10G
Fiber Type:SMFConnector:Single LC
Distance:10KMWavelength:1310nm
Compatible:Huawei, H3c,Cisco,HpApplication:Telecommunication
Product status:Stock

Recommend Products
Product Description

Wanglink 10G SFP+ Single Mode SFP Fiber Transceiver Module 10KM SFP Module for Huawei Cisco Switch GEPON OLT


1.Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR 2.Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 

3.Hot Pluggable 

4.1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector 

5.Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C 

6.Low power consumption 

7.Applicable for 10km SMF connection 

8.All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 

9.Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver 

10.Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth 10.RoHS6 compliant (lead free) Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Applications

1.10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps 

2.Other optical links

Standard

1.Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. 

2.Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. 3.Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

 4.RoHS Compliant.

Product description

This 1310nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.

The SFP+ 10km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.


Products Show
Our Certifications
Our Company
About Factory
Wanglink headquarter is located in Shenzhen Xiaxue Industry Park , where is a China Hi-tech Industrial Park, covering an area of 20 square kilometers,Brought together many advanced enterprises in the communication industry.Wanglink is one of the important enterprises in this Creative Industrial Park, gaining great support from local government. It is with registered capital of 5 million RMB, covering an area of nearly 2000 square meters for R&D, marketing & sales office.
Since 2013 years, wanglink has invested more than 100 million yuan in production research and development.We are fully capable of accepting customers' OEM, ODM requirements for products, and targeted products that are suitable for customers.With rapid development and intensive research work, Wanglink has developed over 400 models in 4 major series, ONU / Switch / SFP / Media converter in dependently. Each series has passed CE Certification,
Formed a complete and highly customizable FTTH/FTTB/FTTX industry chain

Factory Detail

Wanglink obtain the certification of ISO 9000:2000 Quality Management System in June 2015 and the certification of ROHS,CE, FCC in November 2017.

PCB board design and production


Old-Testing Room

Soldering

Warehouse

Customer Photo
2019 CIOE Exhibition
Each year, Wanglink has the plan to go to the world to participate in the exhibition, Brazil, India, Thailand, Vietnam ....., until now,We have established good business relations with more than 100 countries around the world.

2019 Vietnam ICT COMM
We got many friendship, and  hope every our business come to win-win situation.each year, we will visit our friend all over the world.
Organized by the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Vietnam and the Ministry of Information and Communication of Vietnam, ICT COMM Vietnam is jointly organized by Vietnam’s largest exhibition service company “ADPEX” United Stock Company and Vietnam Innovation and Promotion Exchange Center (Vietnam Post and Telecommunications Group). Communication electronic ICT professional exhibition. 
2018 CeBIT ASEAN Thailand
CeBIT is the world's largest authoritative exhibition in the fields of information, communications and software. CeBIT ASEAN Thailand, Bangkok International Information and Communication Technology Exhibition, is held in Bangkok, Thailand. The frequency of the exhibition is once a year. It is a series of exhibitions held by the Hannover Messe in Southeast Asia.
https://imgbd.weyesimg.com/prod/moving/img/b6b4ad1c218c363781c2b9092e41b922/dbaa0d8a8afa16566bd3ed329a5e180e.jpg" data-id="child-image-0" class="magic-39" />
FAQ

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English