SFP Optical Module
VR
  • Product Details

Among Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd.'s product categories, Wanglink FTTH Device SFP Compatible Huawei 100Mbps 1310nm 40KM SS cisco compatible sfp finisar is especially favored by customers. It better meets the market demands. Under the leadership of our company's board of directors, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. have constantly upgraded our technologies and introduced high-end machines to continuously drive the market trend and improve product quality so as to satisfy every customer. Our aim is to become one of the most trustworthy enterprises in the market.

Model Number:WOR-100M-SS-40KM-LC-1310Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:WanglinkKey Feature1:SFP module
Key Feature2:SSKey Feature3:CE RoHS FCC
Wavelength:1310nmMaterial:metal
Distance:40kmData Rate:10/100M
Warranty:3 YearsStorage Temperature:-20~70℃
Application:FTTH System


Product Description
FTTH Device SFP Compatible Huawei 100Mbps 1310nm 40KM SS cisco compatible sfp finisar 

SFP, short for Small Form-factor Pluggable, aka Mini-GBIC, is a compact optical transceiver module used in optical communications. The SFP transceiver modules are designed to support SONET/H, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards. Wanglink manufactures and supplies a complete range of SFP transceiver modules which can be Customized. 

Product Name
 SFP module
Shell material
high quality metal
Model No
WOR-100M-SS-40KM-LC-1310
Working voltage
3.3V
Wavelength
1310nm
Relative Humidity
5-95% ( no condensation)
Working Temperature
-20℃~+70℃
Digital diagnosis
NO
interface
LC
Packing size
190*153*20mm
Gross weigh
0.3kg (10 pcs)
Fiber type
(10 pcs)
Products Show

A good module needs good raw materials


Adopt foreign chip, high performance, low power consumption, ensure stable and fast signal transmission, more stable. 

Made of heavy metal


Super advanced placement of hard gold plating, can ensure repeated insertion. Strictly control the gold plating thickness of each product, promote the superior metal quality,ensure stable transmissions

Perfect combination


Gold fnger is carefully checked to make the perfect combination of opical path components,the appearance of metal mold shell components is more upscale, and the temperature of the light module can be reduced at the same time.

Compatible with each brand fiber equipment


Appled to: fber switch. Internet data center. intemetbar.4GLTE. enterprise unit, communication base station, etc.

Application
Our Service
Our Company
Our Certifications

Contact us:

whatsapp/wechat/skype: +86 18929379973

Customer Photo
FAQ

Q: 1.Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory, with trading service.

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: What is your warranty time?

A: We promise 3-year warranty for all products shipped from us. Man-made sabotage and natural factors are not within the scope of warranty.

Q: Why choose Wanglink?

A: 1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .

2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية हिन्दी हिन्दी
Current language:English