SFP Optical Module
VR
  • Product Details

As one of the most popular products, 1.25g 1310nm phyhome olt sfp module 10/100/1000mbps china supplier 20km LC sfp optical transceiver wins increasing popularity. It is delicately designed to comply with the industry standard. Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. will continually adopt positive marketing strategies to develop new markets, therefore establishing a more sound sales network. Moreover, we will reinforce the scientific research and try hard to gather more talents to focus on the research and development of new products. Our wish is to become one of the most competitive enterprises in the market.

Model Number:WOR-1000M-SS1550-20kMPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:WanglinkProduct name:SFP Transceiver
Certification:CE RoHS FCCWavelength:1310/1550nm
Data Rate:1000MbpsType:SMF
Connector:Single Fiber LCDistance:20 km
Compatible:Huawei, H3c,Cisco,HpDDM:With DDM
Product status:Stock


Product Description

 

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of  100Mbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further
information, please refer to SFP MSA.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Main Features:

Place of originChina GuangDongBrandWangLinkConditionNewData Rate 100MbpsConnectorLCCompatible withCisco, Haiwei, HPWarranty3 yearsWavelength:1550nmPackageTen Pieces a  BoxTime of delivery1-2 days for normal product, 5-7 days for special oem items

 

Applications:

l  100Mbps Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

l  Fiber Channel

l  Switch to Switch interface

I  Fiber  Media Converter

I  Ethernet Swith

l  Other optical transmission systems

Product applicaion

 

 

Product Display

 

Other products

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping

FAQ

 Q. Minimum order? 

 To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

 Q. Delivery Time?

 1-2 days for sample order, About 7 days for 1000pcs/pairs if normal requirement, About 15days    for 1000pcs/pairs for OEM requirement.

 

 Q. Shipment Method?

 Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )

 

 Q. Tracking information?

 Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information      by email and over the phone.

 

 Q. What euipments can your products be compatible with?

 Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry,                Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 Q. How to place an order?

 1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.

 2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.

 3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly            after the shipment is picked up.

 4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

contact us

 

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English
Send Your Inquiry