SFP Optical Module
VR
  • Products Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. has become a recognized leader in the Fiber Optic Equipment industry with its high-quality product and excellent service. The team uses the most advanced production equipment and independent research and development technology to minimize Multimode Fiber 1.25G SFP Wavelength 850nm/1310nm Optical Module development cycle and ensure the high quality and strong reliability of the product. Under the guidance of quality-oriented management theory, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. continually ride the development trend of the times and continuously implement the strategic transformation. Our aim is to not only satisfy the needs of customers but also create needs for them.

Model Number:WOR-1000M-M850-550M, WOR-1000M-M850-550MPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:wanglinkData Rate:1.25G
Fiber Type:MMConnector:Duplex LC
Distance:550m/2kmWavelength:850nm/1310nm
Compatible:Huawei, H3c,Cisco,HpDDM:With DDM
Product status:Stock

Product Description

                  Multimode Fiber 1.25G  SFP Wavelength 850nm/1310nm  Optical Module

 

Applications

l  Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

l  Fiber Channel

l  Switch to Switch interface

I  Fiber  Media Converter

I  Ethernet Swith

l  Other optical transmission systems

 

Specifications:

Place of originChina GuangDongBrandWangLinkConditionNewData Rate 1.25GConnectorLCCompatible withCisco, Haiwei, HPWarranty3 yearsWavelength:850nm/1310nmPackageTen Pieces a  BoxTime of delivery1-2 days for normal product, 5-7 days for special oem items

 Description of SFP Module 


The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further
information, please refer to SFP MSA.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 
 
FAQ

 FAQ

1. Minimum order? 

To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

 2. Delivery Time;

1-2 days for sample order, About 7 days for 1000pcs/pairs if normal requirement, About 15days for 1000pcs/pairs for OEM requirement.

 

 3. Shipment Method?

Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )

 

 4. Tracking information?

Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.

 

 5. What euipments can your products be compatible with?

Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 6. How to place an order?

 1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.

 2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.

 3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.

 4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 7. Why choose Wanglink?

1> Prompt delivery and remarkable services .

2>Competitive selling prices

3>Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation

4>100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English