SFP Optical Module
VR
  • Products Details

Produced with the latest technology, Wanglink SFP Single Fiber Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Optic Module ranks top in the industry. Our product can be tailored to suit you perfectly. Looking to the future, Wanglink SFP Single Fiber Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Fiber Optic Module will continue to follow the route of independent innovation, and continue to introduce high-tech talents as intellectual support, and strive to achieve the goal of becoming a world-class enterprise.

Model Number:WOR-1000M-SS-3KM-LC-1310Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:wanglinkKey Feature1:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Key Feature2:WOR-1000M-SS1310-3KMKey Feature3:1.25G
Type:SMFConnector:Single Fiber LC
Distance:3kmWavelength:1310nm/1550nm
Compatible:Huawei, H3c,Cisco,HpDDM:With DDM
Product status:Stock

 

Product Description

 

Applications

l  Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

l  Fiber Channel

l  Switch to Switch interface

I  Fiber  Media Converter

I  Ethernet Swith

l  Other optical transmission systems

 

 Description of SFP Module price

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further
information, please refer to SFP MSA.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
Product applicaion

 

Other products

 

Company advantage

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Company Information

 

FAQ

 Q. Minimum order? 

 To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

 Q. Delivery Time?

 1-2 days for sample order, About 7 days for 1000pcs/pairs if normal requirement, About 15days    for 1000pcs/pairs for OEM requirement.

 

 Q. Shipment Method?

 Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )

 

 Q. Tracking information?

 Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information      by email and over the phone.

 

 Q. What euipments can your products be compatible with?

 Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry,                Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 Q. How to place an order?

 1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.

 2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.

 3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly            after the shipment is picked up.

 4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

contact us

 


 

 
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
한국어
Tiếng Việt
Türkçe
ภาษาไทย
Polski
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
עִברִית
bahasa Indonesia
русский
Português
日本語
italiano
français
Español
Deutsch
العربية
हिन्दी
Current language:English