ONU
VR
  • Product Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. has been one of the market leaders due to providing high-quality products to clients and it is very possible for the company to achieve a greater advancement in the future. We have been constantly developing new technologies to manufacture value-added Wanglink Industrial Grade Network 4 Port Gigabit ONU POE GEPON ONU.It can be widely found in the application field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment. Compared with the traditional ones, it better meets the market demands.

Model Number:ET8200Type:FTTx Solutions
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Wanglink
Use:FTTH,FTTP,FTTXKey Feacture 1:Industrial Grade Network 4 Port
Key Feacture 2:Gigabit ONU POE GEPON ONUKey Feacture 3:GPON ONU
POE Ports:4 PortsOutput specifications:52V
Working temperature:-40℃ to 85℃PON Interface:EPON or GPON Optical Interface
Input voltage:100-240V, 50/60HzAtmospheric pressure:86Kpa~106Kpa
Transmission Date:1000Mbps


Product Description

Wanglink Industrial Grade Network 4 Port Gigabit ONU POE GEPON ONU


The ET8200 product is a high-performance industrial-grade Gigabit POE ONU. The product is designed with 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports and one EPON port. ET8200 is powered by an external power adapter. The power supply design uses DC 12~57V wide voltage input. The four Gigabit Ethernet ports support POE power supply and IEEE802.3AF/IEEE802.3AT standards.

Products Show
PON interface
 It provides a Gpon/EPON/XPON interface; and it is compatible with SFF optical module and BOSA circuit.

Interface type : GEPON Interface number : 1 Interface category
:SC/UPC interface Standard :EPON:IEEE802.3ah Transmission rate: EPON:uplink 1.25G;downlink 1.25G Wavelength: uplink:1310nm downlink:1490nm



Network port

Interface type: RJ45 Interface Number: 4 Interface Color :White Shielded network port Standard: IEEE 802.3 Transmission rate :1000M:1000Mbps 
POE Output Power: 30W Max

Environmental conditions

Atmospheric pressure: 86Kpa~106Kpa Working temperature: -40℃ to 85℃ Operating humidity: 10% to 90% RH non-condensing

Power adapter specifications

Input voltage: 100-240V, 50/60Hz Output specifications: DC52V Pin definition of input interface: —Inner: output positive —External: output negative
Our Certifications
Our Company
About Factory
Wanglink headquarter is located in Shenzhen Xiaxue Industry Park , where is a China Hi-tech Industrial Park, covering an area of 20 square kilometers,Brought together many advanced enterprises in the communication industry.Wanglink is one of the important enterprises in this Creative Industrial Park, gaining great support from local government. It is with registered capital of 5 million RMB, covering an area of nearly 2000 square meters for R&D, marketing & sales office.
Since 2013 years, wanglink has invested more than 100 million yuan in production research and development.We are fully capable of accepting customers' OEM, ODM requirements for products, and targeted products that are suitable for customers.With rapid development and intensive research work, Wanglink has developed over 400 models in 4 major series, ONU / Switch / SFP / Media converter in dependently. Each series has passed CE Certification,
Formed a complete and highly customizable FTTH/FTTB/FTTX industry chain

Factory Detail

Wanglink obtain the certification of ISO 9000:2000 Quality Management System in June 2015 and the certification of ROHS,CE, FCC in November 2017.

PCB board design and production


Old-Testing Room

Soldering

Warehouse

Customer Photo
2019 CIOE Exhibition
Each year, Wanglink has the plan to go to the world to participate in the exhibition, Brazil, India, Thailand, Vietnam ....., until now,We have established good business relations with more than 100 countries around the world.

2019 Vietnam ICT COMM
We got many friendship, and  hope every our business come to win-win situation.each year, we will visit our friend all over the world.
Organized by the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Vietnam and the Ministry of Information and Communication of Vietnam, ICT COMM Vietnam is jointly organized by Vietnam’s largest exhibition service company “ADPEX” United Stock Company and Vietnam Innovation and Promotion Exchange Center (Vietnam Post and Telecommunications Group). Communication electronic ICT professional exhibition. 
2018 CeBIT ASEAN Thailand
CeBIT is the world's largest authoritative exhibition in the fields of information, communications and software. CeBIT ASEAN Thailand, Bangkok International Information and Communication Technology Exhibition, is held in Bangkok, Thailand. The frequency of the exhibition is once a year. It is a series of exhibitions held by the Hannover Messe in Southeast Asia.
https://imgbd.weyesimg.com/prod/moving/img/b6b4ad1c218c363781c2b9092e41b922/dbaa0d8a8afa16566bd3ed329a5e180e.jpg" data-id="child-image-0" class="magic-44" />
FAQ

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English
Send Your Inquiry