SFP Optical Module
VR
  • Products Details

Wanglink 1.25g SFP Bidi Module lc Connector Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Smf Single Mode SFP launched by Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. has a clear positioning and is a product designed to solve industry pain points. Wanglink 1.25g SFP Bidi Module lc Connector Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Smf Single Mode SFP starting from the user experience and using strong research and development capabilities, it can effectively solving the pain points of the industry. Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. are determined that we will invest more in the improvement of R&D strength and gather more talents in the industry, both of which can make great contributions to the long-term development of our company.

Model Number:WOR-1000M-SS-20KM-LC-1310Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:wanglinkKey Feature1:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Key Feature2:WOR-1000M-SS1310-20KMKey Feature3:1.25G
Type:SMFConnector:Single Fiber LC
Distance:20kmWavelength:1310nm/1550nm
Compatible:Huawei, H3c,Cisco,HpDDM:With DDM
Product status:Stock

Product Description

                                              1.25g sfp bidi  Module  lc connector Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Smf  single mode 

Applications

l  Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

l  Fiber Channel

l  Switch to Switch interface

I  Fiber  Media Converter

I  Ethernet Swith

l  Other optical transmission systems

Specifications:

Place of originChina GuangDongBrandWangLinkConditionNewData Rate 1.25GConnectorLCCompatible withCisco, Haiwei, HPWarranty2 yearsWavelength:1310nmPackageTen Pieces a  BoxTime of delivery1-2 days for normal product, 5-7 days for special oem items

 Description of SFP Module price

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further
information, please refer to SFP MSA.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
Product applicaion

 


 

 
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية हिन्दी हिन्दी
Current language:English