GPON ONU/ONT
VR
  • Product Details

We are specialized in manufacturing FTTH PSE GPON/EPON Modem ONT ONU 4 Port 10/100/1000Mbps POE ONU with 1 PON Port, etc. for over many years. FTTH PSE GPON/EPON Modem ONT ONU 4 Port 10/100/1000Mbps POE ONU with 1 PON Port is the result of high-end technologies.With the continual of enlarging of its application range in Fiber Optic Equipment, its demands are increasing rapidly every year. We strictly stick to the concept of scientific design, which contributes to the unique appearance and easy-to-use performance of our network switch, Media converter, Gpon epon, Fiber optical accessories.. Also, we never use inferior raw materials and ensure they are all tested by our QC inspectors, thereby, guaranteeing Fiber Optic Equipment quality. We believe that our product with so many advantages can bring benefits to all customers.

Model Number:ET8200Type:FTTx Solutions
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Wanglink
Use:FTTHProduct name:GPON ONU
Warranty:1 YearWavelength:1310nm/1550nm
POE port:4PON Port:1.25G SC/UPC
Data Rate:1.25GbpsOperating temperature:40~+85
Certification:CE RoHS FCCApplication:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Place of original:China


Product Description

FTTH PSE GPON/EPON Modem ONT ONU 4 Port 10/100/1000Mbps POE ONU with 1 PON Port



The ET8200 product is a high-performance industrial-grade Gigabit POE ONU. The product is designed with 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports and one EPON port. ET8200 is powered by an external power adapter. The power supply design uses DC 12~57V wide voltage input. The four Gigabit Ethernet ports support POE power supply and IEEE802.3AF/IEEE802.3AT standards.


Products Show
Product Name
FTTH PSE GPON/EPON Modem ONT ONU 4 Port 10/100/1000Mbps POE ONU with 1 PON Port
Product Model
ET8200
PON Interface
Interface type
GEPON
Interface number
1
Interface category
SC/UPC interface
Standard
EPON:IEEE802.3ah
Transmission rate
EPON:uplink 1.25G;downlink 1.25G
Wavelength:
uplink:1310nm
downlink:1490nm
Network Port
Interface type
RJ45
Interface Number
4
Interface Color
White Shielded network port
Standard
IEEE 802.3
Transmission rate
1000M:1000Mbps
POE Output Power
30W Max
Our Certifications
Our Company
About Factory
Wanglink headquarter is located in Shenzhen Xiaxue Industry Park , where is a China Hi-tech Industrial Park, covering an area of 20 square kilometers,Brought together many advanced enterprises in the communication industry.Wanglink is one of the important enterprises in this Creative Industrial Park, gaining great support from local government. It is with registered capital of 5 million RMB, covering an area of nearly 2000 square meters for R&D, marketing & sales office.
Since 2013 years, wanglink has invested more than 100 million yuan in production research and development.We are fully capable of accepting customers' OEM, ODM requirements for products, and targeted products that are suitable for customers.With rapid development and intensive research work, Wanglink has developed over 400 models in 4 major series, ONU / Switch / SFP / Media converter in dependently. Each series has passed CE Certification,
Formed a complete and highly customizable FTTH/FTTB/FTTX industry chain

Factory Detail

Wanglink obtain the certification of ISO 9000:2000 Quality Management System in June 2015 and the certification of ROHS,CE, FCC in November 2017.

PCB board design and production


Old-Testing Room

Soldering

Warehouse

Customer Photo
2019 CIOE Exhibition
Each year, Wanglink has the plan to go to the world to participate in the exhibition, Brazil, India, Thailand, Vietnam ....., until now,We have established good business relations with more than 100 countries around the world.

2019 Vietnam ICT COMM
We got many friendship, and  hope every our business come to win-win situation.each year, we will visit our friend all over the world.
Organized by the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Vietnam and the Ministry of Information and Communication of Vietnam, ICT COMM Vietnam is jointly organized by Vietnam’s largest exhibition service company “ADPEX” United Stock Company and Vietnam Innovation and Promotion Exchange Center (Vietnam Post and Telecommunications Group). Communication electronic ICT professional exhibition. 
2018 CeBIT ASEAN Thailand
CeBIT is the world's largest authoritative exhibition in the fields of information, communications and software. CeBIT ASEAN Thailand, Bangkok International Information and Communication Technology Exhibition, is held in Bangkok, Thailand. The frequency of the exhibition is once a year. It is a series of exhibitions held by the Hannover Messe in Southeast Asia.
https://imgbd.weyesimg.com/prod/moving/img/b6b4ad1c218c363781c2b9092e41b922/dbaa0d8a8afa16566bd3ed329a5e180e.jpg" data-id="child-image-0" class="magic-48" />
FAQ

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English
Send Your Inquiry