Media Converter
VR
  • Product Details

After a long period of exploration,Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. has launched Wanglink hotsale 8-Port 100Base-FX Fiber to 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Ethernet Switch. The reason why products are loved by the market is the emphasis on high-tech research and development. In the future, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. will continue to provide customers with better service, and continue to focus on technological innovation, is committed to building a complete product system, to provide customers with more diversified products.

Model Number:WOR-882ASS20-SCType:Fiber Optic Transceivers
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Wanglink
Use:FTTH,FTTP,FTTXProduct name:8 ports optical fiber switch
Material:Iron CaseWavelength:1310/1550nm
Fiber Type:Single Fiber Single ModePower supply:12V DC
Fiber Port:8*10/100M SC fiber portPorts:2*10/100/1000M RJ45
Distance:20kmCertification:CE RoHS FCC
Application:FTTH SystemNo. of Fiber:8.


Product Description

Wanglink hotsale 8-Port 100Base-FX Fiber to 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Ethernet Switch


8-Port 100Base-FX + 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet Fiber Switch is composed of 8 10/100M optical ports and 2 100/1000M
adaptive network ports. It adopts foreign professional-grade communication chips, with mature and stable technology, strong
anti-static ability and low-cost solution. Ethernet twisted pair electrical signal to an optical fiber bi-directional media
conversion, transmission distance of 100m from a network extending to 120km, achieve access to broadband metropolitan area network
communications. Our Converged fiber switch equipment has the advantages of high speed, high bandwidth, low power consumption, good
electromagnetic compatibility and long service life. Suitable for small fiber optic Ethernet and light networks with special
needs.

Scope of application

1. fiber to the home system2• broadband campus network • intelligent broadband
3• broadband cable TV network 4• community network construction
5• security monitoring system

Features:
1 • 8 fiber modules and 2 RJ45 electrical port can be adaptive 10/100M/1000M, full/half duplex mode,
straight-through/cross-connect
3• Support flow control to prevent broadcast storms
4 • Support port parallel function (Trunking)
5 • Support 16K Jumbo packet,Built-in 4Mb SRAM for packet buffer
6• Low power consumption (10W), low heat generation and good stability.
7• Lightning protection device is used to effectively reduce damage caused by lightning induction

Products Show
Product Name
Wanglink Ethernet Fiber Switch 8-Port 100Base-FX Fiber to 2-Port 10/100/1000Base-T(X) RJ45 Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch
Product Model
WOR-882ASS20-SC
Adaptation standards
IEEE802.3/u/z/zb,,10Base-T,100Base-Tx,1000Base-and 100Base-FX
MAC address table
Internal 16K MAC Address Entities
Frame memory
4MKb sharing
Interface Standard
2RJ45 ports:RJ-45,10/10/1000Mbps(adaptive)
8 optical ports:155Mbps
Cable
twitted pair; 5E or 6 (maximum distance to 100m)
Flow control
full-duplex IEEE802.3x flow control;
half-duplex back pressure flow control
LED indicator
PWR,SFP1 link/Act; SFP2 link/Act;SFP3 link/Act,SFP4 link/Act,SFP5 link/Act; SFP6 Link/Act,SFP7 link/Act,SFP8 link/Act; TP
Link/Act,TP SPD
Power supply
AC : 220V(100-240V),50-60HZ;
DC:12V,1A and 5V 3A
Transmission rate
100Mbps
Working temperature
-35ºC~75ºC
Working humidity
5%-901%
Transmission distance
20KM
Power Output
External power supply 5V2A
Fiber interface
SC
Product specifications
Single mode, single fiber
Our Certifications
Our Company
About Factory
Wanglink headquarter is located in Shenzhen Xiaxue Industry Park , where is a China Hi-tech Industrial Park, covering an area of 20 square kilometers,Brought together many advanced enterprises in the communication industry.Wanglink is one of the important enterprises in this Creative Industrial Park, gaining great support from local government. It is with registered capital of 5 million RMB, covering an area of nearly 2000 square meters for R&D, marketing & sales office.
Since 2013 years, wanglink has invested more than 100 million yuan in production research and development.We are fully capable of accepting customers' OEM, ODM requirements for products, and targeted products that are suitable for customers.With rapid development and intensive research work, Wanglink has developed over 400 models in 4 major series, ONU / Switch / SFP / Media converter in dependently. Each series has passed CE Certification,
Formed a complete and highly customizable FTTH/FTTB/FTTX industry chain

Factory Detail

Wanglink obtain the certification of ISO 9000:2000 Quality Management System in June 2015 and the certification of ROHS,CE, FCC in November 2017.

PCB board design and production


Old-Testing Room

Soldering

Warehouse

Customer Photo
2019 CIOE Exhibition
Each year, Wanglink has the plan to go to the world to participate in the exhibition, Brazil, India, Thailand, Vietnam ....., until now,We have established good business relations with more than 100 countries around the world.

2019 Vietnam ICT COMM
We got many friendship, and  hope every our business come to win-win situation.each year, we will visit our friend all over the world.
Organized by the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Vietnam and the Ministry of Information and Communication of Vietnam, ICT COMM Vietnam is jointly organized by Vietnam’s largest exhibition service company “ADPEX” United Stock Company and Vietnam Innovation and Promotion Exchange Center (Vietnam Post and Telecommunications Group). Communication electronic ICT professional exhibition. 
2018 CeBIT ASEAN Thailand
CeBIT is the world's largest authoritative exhibition in the fields of information, communications and software. CeBIT ASEAN Thailand, Bangkok International Information and Communication Technology Exhibition, is held in Bangkok, Thailand. The frequency of the exhibition is once a year. It is a series of exhibitions held by the Hannover Messe in Southeast Asia.
https://imgbd.weyesimg.com/prod/moving/img/b6b4ad1c218c363781c2b9092e41b922/dbaa0d8a8afa16566bd3ed329a5e180e.jpg" data-id="child-image-0" class="magic-40" />
FAQ

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English