Media Converter
VR
  • Products Details

Wanglink 4G2E 10/100/1000Mbps gigabit ethernet switch 4 fiber sfp module port and 2 RJ45 port best Fiber network switch for FTTH is a hot seller well recognized by users around the world. High-quality Wanglink 4G2E 10/100/1000Mbps gigabit ethernet switch 4 fiber sfp module port and 2 RJ45 port best Fiber network switch for FTTH rely on strong research and development capabilities and a good brand image. In the future, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. will rely on strong R&D capabilities to update and iterate the original products, and strive to provide customers with better quality products. Not only that, the company will also uphold the service concept to Improve services and strive to provide services that exceed customer expectations.

Model Number:WOR-SYGG-4F2RType:Fiber Optic Transceivers
Place of Origin:ChinaBrand Name:Wanglink
Use:FTTXProduct name:1000Mbps 2 rj45 ports & 4 sfp sockets media converter
Model:WOR-SYGG-4F2RColor:Black
Wavelength:1310/1550nmConnector Type:LC SC FC ST
Interface:2*10/100/1000M RJ45 Port+4 *1.25G sfp portMaterial:Metal Housing
Brand:WanglinkSize:26*16*6cm
Weight:0.7kgNo. of Fiber:4.

Recommend Products
Product Description

Gigabit Ethernet switch Fiber Optical Media Converter 4 fiber sfp module port 2 RJ45 10/100/1000M UTP Ethernet Fiber Switch

Gigabit Ethernet fiber Switch with two10/100/1000M UTP port sand four fiber ports Or four 1000M SFP sockets
(The end users can usedifferent SFP Module according to his requirement,for example:1000Base-T,1000Base-SX,1000Base-LX etc.Theproduct is possessed of stable performance,excellent quality and reasonable price because
of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers.It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber
Ethernet.

Products Show
Product Name
 Wanglink Gigabit ethernet optical fiber switch 1000Mbps 2 rj45 ports & 4 sfp sockets media converter
Model 
WOR-SYGG-4F2R
Standard Protocol
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Band Width
RJ 45 Port: 10/100/1000Mbps
Optical Port: 1.25Gbps
Operation Mode
Full /Half duplex mode
Connectors
UTP: 2 RJ-45
Fiber connector: SC/LC
Operation Mode
Full /Half duplex mode
Power Supply
External
AC110-250V/50Hz
DC 5V 2A
Power Consumption
≤5W
Environmental Parameters
Work Temperature
0℃~50℃ (32 °F ~ 122 °F )
Storage Temperature
-40℃~70℃ (-40 °F ~ 158 °F )
Humidity
5%~90% non-condensing
TP Cable
Cat5 UTP cable (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber Cable
8. 3/125, 8. 7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
50/125, 62. 5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
MTBF (Hours)
>50000
Dimensions(mm)
External power supply
155mm*90mm*27mm
Gross Weight
External power supply
0.5kg
Emission/Safety
FCC Part 15 , Class A, RoHS and CE Mark
Our Certifications
Our Company
About Factory
Wanglink headquarter is located in Shenzhen Xiaxue Industry Park , where is a China Hi-tech Industrial Park, covering an area of 20 square kilometers,Brought together many advanced enterprises in the communication industry.Wanglink is one of the important enterprises in this Creative Industrial Park, gaining great support from local government. It is with registered capital of 5 million RMB, covering an area of nearly 2000 square meters for R&D, marketing & sales office.
Since 2013 years, wanglink has invested more than 100 million yuan in production research and development.We are fully capable of accepting customers' OEM, ODM requirements for products, and targeted products that are suitable for customers.With rapid development and intensive research work, Wanglink has developed over 400 models in 4 major series, ONU / Switch / SFP / Media converter in dependently. Each series has passed CE Certification,
Formed a complete and highly customizable FTTH/FTTB/FTTX industry chain

Factory Detail

Wanglink obtain the certification of ISO 9000:2000 Quality Management System in June 2015 and the certification of ROHS,CE, FCC in November 2017.

PCB board design and production


Old-Testing Room

Soldering

Warehouse

Customer Photo
2019 CIOE Exhibition
Each year, Wanglink has the plan to go to the world to participate in the exhibition, Brazil, India, Thailand, Vietnam ....., until now,We have established good business relations with more than 100 countries around the world.

2019 Vietnam ICT COMM
We got many friendship, and  hope every our business come to win-win situation.each year, we will visit our friend all over the world.
Organized by the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Vietnam and the Ministry of Information and Communication of Vietnam, ICT COMM Vietnam is jointly organized by Vietnam’s largest exhibition service company “ADPEX” United Stock Company and Vietnam Innovation and Promotion Exchange Center (Vietnam Post and Telecommunications Group). Communication electronic ICT professional exhibition. 
2018 CeBIT ASEAN Thailand
CeBIT is the world's largest authoritative exhibition in the fields of information, communications and software. CeBIT ASEAN Thailand, Bangkok International Information and Communication Technology Exhibition, is held in Bangkok, Thailand. The frequency of the exhibition is once a year. It is a series of exhibitions held by the Hannover Messe in Southeast Asia.
https://imgbd.weyesimg.com/prod/moving/img/b6b4ad1c218c363781c2b9092e41b922/dbaa0d8a8afa16566bd3ed329a5e180e.jpg" data-id="child-image-0" class="magic-60" />
FAQ

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English
Send Your Inquiry