Media Converter
VR
  • Products Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. is a preferred manufacturer in the Fiber Optic Equipment industry. Innovation is at the core of the value that we deliver to our customers. The accumulated rich experience and strong technological innovation capabilities have kept Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. at the forefront of the market, and 1 Pair HTB-3100AB 20KM AB 10/100Mbps Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port A 1310nm-TX, B 1550nm-TX developed have perfectly solved the pain points of the industry and the market. At present, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. are still a growing enterprise with a strong ambition to become one of the most competitive enterprises in the market. We will continue to research and develop new technologies for the birth of new products. Also, we will grasp the precious tide of opening up and reform to attract customers all over the world.

Model Number:HTB-3100ABType:FTTx Solutions
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Wanglink
Key Feature1:Single Fiber SC Port 20km Media ConevrterKey Feature2:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Key Feature3:OEM LOGO and Packing supportColor:Black
Certification:CE RoHS FCCWavelength:1310nm/1550nm
Material:IronTransmission Speed:10 / 100
Service:OEM/ODMApplications Distance:20km

Product Description

1 Pair Media Converter HTB-3100 Fiber Optical Single Mode Single Fiber SC Port 20KM with External Power Supply 10/100M

HTB-3100 ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, 100Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.



1. High Quality, 2 years quality guarantee!
2. An RJ45 ports and a single-fiber SC optical port , to achieve optical signal conversion between 10/100base TX twisted pair (Ethernet )and 100base FX (fiber optic) ;
3. Core optical fiber can be completed in just one way signal transmission compared to dual fiber optic data transmission
mode to improve the quantity doubled ;
4. Compliance with IEEE802.3 10Base-T and IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards ;
5. Has 10M/100M adaptive capacity ;
6. Ethernet interface can adaptively direct line / crossover cable connection ;
7. Support full / half duplex mode ;
8. Support IEEE802.3X duplex flow control and half-duplex backpressure flow control ;
9. Supports broadcast storm prevention function ;
10. 1916 Byte support large data frame ( optional ) ;
11. Built- in lightning protection circuit , which can greatly reduce the damage caused by lightning induction ;
12. UTP up to 100 meters ; longest 100 km single-mode fiber ;
13. There are six LED indicators : Power, TX 100, TX Link / Act, FX 100, FX Link / Act, FDX / Col; easy to monitor the working
status of the transceiver and determine the cause of the fault ;
14. There are external , internal power supply of two types : AC100 ~ 265V / DC5V switching power supply ;
15. Working temperature : 0 ~ 50 degree;
16. Storage temperature : - 40 ~ 70 degree ;
17. Transceiver Dimensions: External power 70 × 26 × 93mm; built-in 120 × 30 × 140mm.
18. outer Dimensions: 95mm × 71mm × 25mm
19. Package: ESD package,Carton

Products Show

Self-adaption:

Ultra-low power consumption, Low heat radiation, long stable working time
Self-adaptive to 10/100Mbps
Support twisted-pair automatically cross, fixed and adjusted Conveniently
Support Fx half duplex/full duplex, Link failure function alarm switch selection.

Conncetion:

1 RJ45 Ethernet port + 1fiber port, support Ethernet signal transform into electrical signal,self-adaptive to 10/100Mbps, full duplex / half duplex mode through line or crossing Line connection type between twisted-pair and fiber cable.

PCBA

Bidirectional 10/100M adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers , using the latest IC plus chip, high -quality single-fiber bidirectional optical transceiver module ( brand new manufacturers ) , stable performance and excellent quality. For telecommunications, broadcasting, broadband fiber optic network data traffic and the need to improve performance, high-reliability network environment.
Our Service
Our Company
Our Certifications
Customer Photo

Contact us:

Tel/whatsapp/skype/wechat: +86 18194018823

FAQ

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
한국어
Tiếng Việt
Türkçe
ภาษาไทย
Polski
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
עִברִית
bahasa Indonesia
русский
Português
日本語
italiano
français
Español
Deutsch
العربية
हिन्दी
Current language:English