Media Converter
VR
  • Products Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. will come to you with special care and you can easily contact them for any information that you may need about the product. Fiber Optic Equipment has won high attention and praise from the industry and market. To meet various needs of customers, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. supports customized Wanglink Fiber Media Converter 2 Fiber + 8 Ethernet Ports Optical Transceiver/Fiber Converter.

Model Number:WOR-928ASS20-SCType:Optical Fibers
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Wanglink
Key Feature1:2 fiber + 8 ethernet ports fiber media converterKey Feature2:stock
Key Feature3:1000MbpsWarranty:2 Years
Power Supply::AC85-260V / 50HzWorking temperature:-30℃~+70 ℃
Store Temperature::-45 ℃~+95 ℃Power Consumption:3W
Optical Fiber:SC/LC/ST/FC/SFP interfaceHosing:Metal Enclosure

Product Description

 

Product Name2 fiber + 8 ethernet ports fiber media converterBrand NameWanglinkModel No:WOR-928ASS20-SCInterface8xEthernet Port(RJ45),2xOptical PortS 1000Base-FXOptical PortAvailable for 1310nm and 1550nm single mode, and 1310nm mutimodeTransfer Distance

Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M

Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/100/120KM

communication modeFull-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.Available Speed:

Force 10 Mbps, Force100Mbps and Autodetective.

10/100 Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.

Packet Buffer1MbitSwitching Delay<5μs
IEEE StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U,IEEE802.3XForwarding ModeStore-and-forwardConnectorsRJ45,SC/ST/FC/LC OpticalPower Requirment:Input 12VDC-48VDCLED IndicatorsPower Status, Speed Status,Fxlink/Act,TXLink/ActConsumptionMax5.8WOperating humidity10%-95% RH(Non-Condensing)Operating temperating-30℃~+70 ℃Installation:DIN-Rail or Panel MountingHousing Metal Enclosure
Protection ClassIP40Over-load ProtectionYesReverse Connection ProtectionYesCertificationCE,ROHS,FCCItem Diamention:217x108x28mmNet Weight0.56kgWarranty 2 year warranty

 

 

Overview

The Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/1000Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.  

 

Key Features

1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption

2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards

3. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

4. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

5. Distances up to: 2 km Multimode, 25-120 km Single Mode

6. ST, SC, FC LC, SFP Slots optical connectors

7. AC/DC powered

8. Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status

Product applicaion

 

Other products

 

Company advantage

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Company Information

 

FAQ

 Q. Minimum order? 

 To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

 Q. Delivery Time?

 1-2 days for sample order, About 7 days for 1000pcs/pairs if normal requirement, About 15days    for 1000pcs/pairs for OEM requirement.

 

 Q. Shipment Method?

 Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )

 

 Q. Tracking information?

 Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information      by email and over the phone.

 

 Q. What euipments can your products be compatible with?

 Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry,                Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 Q. How to place an order?

 1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.

 2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.

 3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly            after the shipment is picked up.

 4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

contact us

 

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English