Media Converter
VR
  • Products Details

Having invested a great deal of funds to technology research and product development,Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. has successfully worked out Wanglink 10/100/1000Mbps Single Mode Dual Fiber to RJ45 Carbon Fiber Media Converter. In today's era,Wanglink 10/100/1000Mbps Single Mode Dual Fiber to RJ45 Carbon Fiber Media Converter has proved its value in the field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment. Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. will continue to adopt scientific and advanced marketing strategies to focus on market expansion, forming a complete sales network across the world. Moreover, we will pay more attention to the talents gathering, ensuring innovative and competitive wisdom is distilled for the long-term development of our company.

Model Number:WOR-910ASS20-SCPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:WanglinkKey Feature1:Multi Mode Dual Fiber to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter
Key Feature2:stockKey Feature3:Dual Fiber Multi Mode
transmission rate:1000MbpsWarranty:2 Years
Power Supply::AC85-260V / 50HzWorking temperature:-30 ℃~+70 ℃
Store Temperature::-45 ℃~+95 ℃Optical Fiber:SC/LC/ST/FC interface
Hosing:Metal Enclosure

Product Description

 

 

Product Name1 RJ45 Port+1 Fiber Port BIDI SM Media converter PriceBrand NameWanglinkModel No:WOR-910ASS20-SCInterface1xEthernet Port(RJ45),1xOptical PortS 1000Base-FXOptical PortAvailable for 1310nm and 1550nm single mode, and 1310nm mutimodeTransfer Distance

Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M

Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/100/120KM

communication modeFull-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.Available Speed:

Force 10 Mbps, Force100Mbps and Autodetective.

10/100 Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.

Packet Buffer1MbitSwitching Delay<5μs
IEEE StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U,IEEE802.3XForwarding ModeStore-and-forwardConnectorsRJ45,SC/ST/FC/LC OpticalPower Requirment:Input 5VDC-48VDCLED IndicatorsPower Status, Speed Status,Fxlink/Act,TXLink/ActConsumptionMax5.8WOperating humidity10%-95% RH(Non-Condensing)Operating temperating-30℃~+70 ℃Installation:DIN-Rail or Panel MountingHousing Metal Enclosure
Protection ClassIP40Over-load ProtectionYesReverse Connection ProtectionYesCertificationCE,ROHS,FCCItem Diamention:217x108x28mmNet Weight0.76kgWarranty 2 year warranty
Product applicaion

 

Other products

Company advantage

 

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

FAQ

 Q. Minimum order? 

 To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

 Q. Delivery Time?

 1-2 days for sample order, About 7 days for 1000pcs/pairs if normal requirement, About 15days    for 1000pcs/pairs for OEM requirement.

 

 Q. Shipment Method?

 Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )

 

 Q. Tracking information?

 Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information      by email and over the phone.

 

 Q. What euipments can your products be compatible with?

 Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry,                Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 Q. How to place an order?

 1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.

 2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.

 3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly            after the shipment is picked up.

 4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

contact us

 

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English