Media Converter
VR
  • Products Details

The product is made by technologies, some of which are developed on our own while others are learned from other famous brands.In the fields like Fiber Optic Equipment, our product is widely used for its versatility and guaranteed quality. Fiber Media Converter indeed plays an essential role in our everyday activities.The Best product are undeniably beautiful, legendary in their own way and yet timeless enough to remain popular throughout a brief period of time. The research and development of Wanglink 4SC Fiber to 1 Rj45 10/100Mbps Fiber Media Converter Multimode Dual Fiber has further improved the company's market competitiveness.

Model Number:media converter priceType:Fiber Optic Transceivers
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Wanglink
Use:FTTHKey Feature1:4 *100M Fiber Media Converter
Key Feature2:4 fiber 1 rj45 Multi Mode Dual FiberKey Feature3:10/100Mbps
Status:stockWarranty:3 Years
Power Supply::AC85-260V / 50HzWorking temperature:-30℃~+70 ℃
Store Temperature::-45 ℃~+95 ℃Optical Fiber:SC/LC/ST/FC interface
Hosing:Metal EnclosureNo. of Fiber:4.

 Over View

The Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.  

 

Key Features

1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption

2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards

3. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

4. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

5. Distances up to: 2 km Multimode, 120 km Single Mode

6. ST, SC, FC optical connectors

7. AC/DC powered

8. Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status

 

 

Product NameHigh Quality Multimode Dual Fiber 4 Ports Fiber Optic Media Converter 2 KMBrand NameWanglinkModel No:WOR-841ASS20-SCInterface1xEthernet Port(RJ45),4xOptical PortOptical PortAvailable for 1310nm and 1550nm single mode, and 1310nm mutimodeTransfer Distance

Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M

Single mode & Single Fiber:25/40/60/80/100/120KM

communication modeFull-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.Available Speed:

Force 10 Mbps, Force100Mbps and Autodetective.

10/100 Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.

Packet Buffer1MbitSwitching Delay<5μs
IEEE StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U,IEEE802.3XForwarding ModeStore-and-forwardConnectorsRJ45,SC/ST/FC/LC OpticalPower Requirment:Input 12VDC-48VDCLED IndicatorsPower Status, Speed Status,Fxlink/Act,TXLink/ActConsumptionMax5.8WOperating humidity10%-95% RH(Non-Condensing)Operating temperating-30 ℃~+70 ℃Installation:DIN-Rail or Panel MountingHousing Metal Enclosure
Protection ClassIP40Over-load ProtectionYesReverse Connection ProtectionYesCertificationCE,ROHS,FCCItem Diamention:175x86x28mmNet Weight0.38kgWarranty 3 year warranty

 

Product applicaion

 

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English