Media Converter
VR
  • Products Details

Having invested a great deal of funds to technology research and product development,Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. has successfully worked out Wanglink Single Fiber Single mode 20 40 Km Transmission Distance fiber optic to rj45 10/100/1000 ethernet media converter. The product is widely used to tackle the problems arising in the field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment. In this technology-driven society, 2013 focus on improving R&D strength and keep developing new technologies so as to increase our competitiveness in the industry. We aim to become one of the leading enterprises in the market.

Model Number:WOR-910ASS20-SCPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:WanglinkKey Feature1:fiber media converter
Key Feature2:FTTH FTTB FTTX NetworkKey Feature3:OEM
Color:BlackCertification:CE RoHS FCC
Wavelength:1310nm/1550nmMaterial:Iron
Transmission Speed:10 / 100 / 1000MbpsService:OEM/ODM
Name:fiber optic to rj45 10/100/1000 ethernet media converter

Product Description
Wanglink Single Fiber Single mode 20 40 Km Transmission Distance fiber optic to rj45 10/100/1000 ethernet media converter

Wanglink Single Fiber Single mode 20 40 Km Transmission Distance fiber optic to rj45 10/100/1000 ethernet media converter (WOR-910ASS20-SC) ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Product Name
1000Mbps 1 fiber 1 ethernet port fiber media converter ethernet to fiber
Product Name
1000Mbps 1 fiber 1 ethernet port fiber media converter ethernet to fiber
Brand Name
Wanglink
Model No:
WOR-910ASS20-SC
Interface
1xEthernet Port(RJ45),1xOptical Port 1000Base-FX
Optical Port
Available for 1310nm and 1550nm single mode, and 1310nm mutimode
Transfer Distance
Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M
Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/100/120KM
Communication mode
Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.
Available Speed:
Force 10 Mbps, Force100/1000Mbps and Autodetective.
10/100/1000 Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.
Packet Buffer
1Mbit
Switching Delay
<5μs
IEEE Standard
IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U,IEEE802.3X
Forwarding Mode
Store-and-forward
Connectors
RJ45,SC(ST/FC/LC Optical could be)
Power Requirment:
Input 12VDC-48VDC
LED Indicators
Power Status, Speed Status,Fxlink/Act,TXLink/Act
Consumption
Max5.8W
Operating humidity
10%-95% RH(Non-Condensing)
Operating temperating
0 ℃~+70 ℃
Installation:
DIN-Rail or Panel Mounting
Housing
Metal Enclosure
Protection Class
IP40
Over-load Protection
Yes
Reverse Connection Protection
Yes
Certification
CE,ROHS,FCC
Item Diamention:
95x71x26mm
Net Weight
0.25kg
Warranty
3 year warranty
Products Show

Self-adaption:

Ultra-low power consumption, Low heat radiation, long stable working time
Self-adaptive to 10/100/1000Mbps
Support twisted-pair automatically cross, fixed and adjusted Conveniently
Support Fx half duplex/full duplex, Link failure function alarm switch selection.

Conncetion:

Wanglink Single Fiber Single mode 20 40 Km Transmission Distance fiber optic to rj45 10/100/1000 ethernet media converter provided 1 RJ45 Ethernet port + 1fiber port, support Ethernet signal transform into electrical signal,self-adaptive to 10/100/1000Mbps, full duplex / half duplex mode through line or crossing Line connection type between twisted-pair and fiber cable.

Support:

Support flow control and prevent broadcast storm.
Spport maximum 1536 bytes information packet .
Use lightning protection devices, effectively reduce the damage caused by lightning induction.

American imported chip:

Use the latest American 1C high quality optical transceiver module, stable performance and High Cost-Effective. Apply to small fiber-optic Ethernet and special needs ptical network.

Application
Our Service
Our Company
Our Certifications
Customer Photo

Contact us:

Tel/whatsapp/skype/wechat: +86 18929379973

FAQ

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
한국어
Tiếng Việt
Türkçe
ภาษาไทย
Polski
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
עִברִית
bahasa Indonesia
русский
Português
日本語
italiano
français
Español
Deutsch
العربية
हिन्दी
Current language:English