Fiber Media Converter
VR
  • Products Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. is a popular company known for providing 1000M Fiber Transceiver to the clients. Fiber Optic Equipment has passed a series of international quality assurance system and product safety certification . Since established, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. have always been in strict compliance with international standards and high ethical standards, thus offering customers highly reliable products. We have always been following the business principle of 'honesty & integrity', which ensures that the most credible services are delivered to every customer.

Model Number:WOR-920AS20-SCBrand Name:Wanglink
Key Feature1:Multi Mode Dual Fiber OpticKey Feature2:Transceiver RJ45 SC Connector
Key Feature3:1*Fiber port 2*RJ45product status:stock
Fiber Type:multi Mode dual FiberPower Supply:AC85-260V / 50Hz
transmission rate:1000MbpsWarranty:3 Years
Working temperature:-30 ℃~+70 ℃Store Temperature:-45 ℃~+95 ℃

Product Description

 

Product NameBlack multi  Mode dual Fiber 2RJ45 ports+1fiber port gigabit Fiber Media ConverterBrand NameWanglinkModel No:WOR-920AS20-SCInterface2xEthernet Port(RJ45),1xOptical Port(1x9)100Base-FXOptical PortAvailable for 1310nm and 1550nm single mode, and 1310nm mutimodecommunication modeFull-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.Available Speed:

Force 10 Mbps, Force100Mbps Force1000Mbps andAutodetective.

1000 Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.

Packet Buffer1MbitSwitching Delay<5μs
IEEE StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U,IEEE802.3XForwarding ModeStore-and-forwardConnectorsRJ45,SC/ST/FC/LC OpticalPower Requirment:Input 12VDC-48VDCLED IndicatorsPower Status, Speed Status,Fxlink/Act,TXLink/ActConsumptionMax5.8WOperating humidity10%-95% RH(Non-Condensing)Operating temperating0 ℃~+70 ℃Installation:DIN-Rail or Panel MountingHousing Metal Enclosure
Protection ClassIP40Over-load ProtectionYesReverse Connection ProtectionYesCertificationCE,ROHS,FCCItem Diamention:93x70x25mmNet Weight0.25kgWarranty 3 year warranty

 

Main Features:

 

1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption
2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards
3. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 1000Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.
4. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
5. Distances up to: 2 km Multimode, 120 km Single Mode
6. ST, SC, FC optical connectors
7. AC/DC powered
8. Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,1000M to easily monitor network status.

Product applicaion

 

Other products

 

Company advantage

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Company Information

 

FAQ

 Q. Minimum order? 

 To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

 Q. Delivery Time?

 1-2 days for sample order, About 7 days for 1000pcs/pairs if normal requirement, About 15days    for 1000pcs/pairs for OEM requirement.

 

 Q. Shipment Method?

 Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )

 

 Q. Tracking information?

 Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information      by email and over the phone.

 

 Q. What euipments can your products be compatible with?

 Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry,                Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 Q. How to place an order?

 1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.

 2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.

 3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly            after the shipment is picked up.

 4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

contact us

 

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English
Send Your Inquiry