Media Converter
VR
  • Products Details

Since launched,network switch, Media converter, Gpon epon, Fiber optical accessories. has been named as one of the best and popular products in our company. Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. offers a high standard of service together with being competitively priced. In order to be able to successfully meet the challenges,Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. will continue to forge ahead on the road of technological innovation. In addition, it will also work hard to analyze the changing needs of the market and create better products for customers according to their needs.

Model Number:WOR-810ASS20-SCPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:WanglinkKey Feature1:1*100Mbps fiber media converter
Key Feature2:1 fiber 1 rj45Key Feature3:10 / 100 Mbps
color:BlackCertification:CE RoHS FCC
Wavelength:1310nm/1550nmMaterial:Iron
Service:OEM/ODMApplications Distance:2~120km
Application:FTTB

Recommend Products
Product Description

100Base 1 RJ45 1fiber optical media converter copper to fiber media converter

Wanglink WOR-810ASS20-SC ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100Mbps Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Products Show
Product Name
100Base 1 RJ45 1fiber optical media converter copper to fiber media converter
Brand Name
Wanglink
Model No:
WOR-810AS20-SC
Interface
1xEthernet Port(RJ45),1xOptical Port 100Base-FX
Optical Port
Available for 1310nm and 1550nm single mode, and 1310nm mutimode
Transfer Distance
Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M
Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/100/120KM
Communication mode
Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.
Available Speed:
Force 10 Mbps, Force100Mbps and Autodetective.
10/100Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.
Packet Buffer
1Mbit
Switching Delay
<5μs
IEEE Standard
IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U,IEEE802.3X
Forwarding Mode
Store-and-forward
Connectors
RJ45,SC/ST/FC/LC Optical
Power Requirment:
Input 12VDC-48VDC
LED Indicators
Power Status, Speed Status,Fxlink/Act,TXLink/Act
Consumption
Max5.8W
Operating humidity
10%-95% RH(Non-Condensing)
Operating temperating
0 ℃~+70 ℃
Installation:
DIN-Rail or Panel Mounting
Housing
Metal Enclosure
Protection Class
IP40
Over-load Protection
Yes
Reverse Connection Protection
Yes
Certification
CE,ROHS,FCC
Item Diamention:
95x71x26mm
Net Weight
0.25kg
Warranty
3 year warranty
Our Company
About Factory
Wanglink headquarter is located in Shenzhen Xiaxue Industry Park , where is a China Hi-tech Industrial Park, covering an area of 20 square kilometers,Brought together many advanced enterprises in the communication industry.Wanglink is one of the important enterprises in this Creative Industrial Park, gaining great support from local government. It is with registered capital of 5 million RMB, covering an area of nearly 2000 square meters for R&D, marketing & sales office.
Since 2013 years, wanglink has invested more than 100 million yuan in production research and development.We are fully capable of accepting customers' OEM, ODM requirements for products, and targeted products that are suitable for customers.With rapid development and intensive research work, Wanglink has developed over 400 models in 4 major series, ONU / Switch / SFP / Media converter in dependently. Each series has passed CE Certification,
Formed a complete and highly customizable FTTH/FTTB/FTTX industry chain

Factory Detail

Wanglink obtain the certification of ISO 9000:2000 Quality Management System in June 2015 and the certification of ROHS,CE, FCC in November 2017.

PCB board design and production


Old-Testing Room

Soldering

Warehouse

Our Certifications
Customer Photo
2019 CIOE Exhibition
Each year, Wanglink has the plan to go to the world to participate in the exhibition, Brazil, India, Thailand, Vietnam ....., until now,We have established good business relations with more than 100 countries around the world.

2019 Vietnam ICT COMM
We got many friendship, and  hope every our business come to win-win situation.each year, we will visit our friend all over the world.
Organized by the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Vietnam and the Ministry of Information and Communication of Vietnam, ICT COMM Vietnam is jointly organized by Vietnam’s largest exhibition service company “ADPEX” United Stock Company and Vietnam Innovation and Promotion Exchange Center (Vietnam Post and Telecommunications Group). Communication electronic ICT professional exhibition. 
2018 CeBIT ASEAN Thailand
CeBIT is the world's largest authoritative exhibition in the fields of information, communications and software. CeBIT ASEAN Thailand, Bangkok International Information and Communication Technology Exhibition, is held in Bangkok, Thailand. The frequency of the exhibition is once a year. It is a series of exhibitions held by the Hannover Messe in Southeast Asia.
https://imgbd.weyesimg.com/prod/moving/img/b6b4ad1c218c363781c2b9092e41b922/dbaa0d8a8afa16566bd3ed329a5e180e.jpg" data-id="child-image-0" class="magic-45" />
FAQ

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
한국어
Tiếng Việt
Türkçe
ภาษาไทย
Polski
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
עִברִית
bahasa Indonesia
русский
Português
日本語
italiano
français
Español
Deutsch
العربية
हिन्दी
Current language:English