Media Converter
VR
  • Product Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. has made immense progress in the development of roducts. Wanglink 10/100Mbps single mode single fiber 1X1 SC 20KM Fiber transceiver is the product of our company made by the state-of-the-art technologies. Our employees are skilled at utilizing tools and technology to manufacture Wanglink 10/100Mbps single mode single fiber 1X1 SC 20KM Fiber transceiver.The product has an enormous application range and now is widely used in the field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment. In the future, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. will continue to provide customers with better service, and continue to focus on technological innovation, is committed to building a complete product system, to provide customers with more diversified products.

Model Number:WOR-810ASS20-SCBrand Name:WangLink
Key Feature1:10/100M Fiber transceiverKey Feature2:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Key Feature3:SM single fiberCertification:CE RoHS FCC
Wavelength:1310/1550nmColor:Black
Transmission rate:10/100MbpsTransmission distance:20km
Interface:SC,RJ45


Product Description

10/100Mbps SM Single Fiber 1 Port Converter Fiber Optic To RJ45 Media Converter

This series media converter is a kind of intelligent, adaptive and fast Ethernet converter devices. It can implement data transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two types of network connection media.This kind of media converter can extend the transmission distance to 0.55 kilometers(multimode) or 120 kilometers(single mode). Using media converter is an economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on current status.

Product Name
10/100Mbps SM Single Fiber 1 Fiber 1 RJ45 Media Converter
Wavelength 
1310nm/1550nm
Model No.
WOR-810ASS20-SC
Optical Power
-15~-8dBm
Protocol 
IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x and collision base back-pressure
Cable
UTP: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)
Transmission Distance
20KM
MTBF
> 100,000 hours
Transmission Rate
10/100Mbps
Power Supply 
External power DC5V/2A
Fiber Type 
Single mode single fiber
Environmental
Operating Temperature: 0℃ to +50℃
Storage Temperature: -20℃ to +70℃
Humidity:5% to 90%(no-condensing)
Transmission Mode 
half / full duplex
Weight
NW: 0.1KG;  GW: 0.3KG
Interface 
Ethernet: RJ45
Fiber:SC
Dimension
Device: 95*71*26mm
Packing: 204*158*57mm
Products Show

Automatic full/half duplex conversion

The product can be easily converted between full-duplex and semi-duplex, and the data can be received and transmit simultaneously and can be transmit or received singly, providing more convenience for your work and life.

High quality metal

Novel appearance design, complete equipment shell with high quality metal shell protection.

There are air vents on both sides, which can better protect the equipment and keep the equipment running at high speed.

High quality chipset

The product use Taiwan Realtek RTL8305NB main-control chip, realizes the data speed forward single-mode single-mode fiber two-way transceiver module, the anti-interference ability is strong, the performance is high-speed and stable.

Application
Our Service
Our Company
Our Certifications
Customer Photo
FAQ

1.Are you trading company or manufacturer ? Could I use our own logo and label?
We are factory, with trading service. We provide OEM/OEM service

2. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.
3. What is the lead time? How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after payment. For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative. Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / FedEx / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive. 

4. What is your warranty time?
We promise 3-year warranty for all products shipped from us. Man-made sabotage and natural factors are not within the scope of warranty.
5. Why choose Wanglink?
1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality


Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English
Send Your Inquiry