Fiber Media Converter
VR
  • Products Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. is market-oriented, combined with pioneering and innovative technology research and development capabilities, coupled with elite talents who are familiar with market operation and management, have a keen market sense and rapid market response capabilities. The product is widely used to tackle the problems arising in the field(s) of Network Switches. Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. always stick to the core value of 'integrity and honesty' since established. We will strive forward to manufacture and provide the fine-quality products and try hard to provide the best services for our customers.

Products Status:StockPorts:≤ 8
Transmission Rate:10/100/1000MbpsCommunication Mode:Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Switch Capacity:1.6GBrand Name:Wanglink
Model Number:WOR-F805-LCPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China, Guangdong China
Certification:CE RoHS FCCKey Feature1:Single Mode Single Fiber
Key Feature2:16X2 LC Fiber TransceiverKey Feature3:3 years warranty
Connector Type:16x 100M Optical Fiber Portscommunication mode:Full-Duplex& Half-Duplex
Speed Rate:100Mbps for Fiber port, 1000Mbps for Ethernet PortPower:Internal Power 5V3A

Product Description

 

Product NameHot Sale 2 x1000M RJ45 Port+100M 16 Ports Fiber Optic Switch With LC ConnectorBrand NameWanglinkModel No:WOR-F805-LCConnector Type2x 10/100/1000M Copper cable RF45 Port + 16 Single Fiber 100Mbps Fiber PortForwarding modestore and forwardTransfer Distance

Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M

Single mode & Single Fiber:25/40/60/80/100/120KM

LED DisplaySystem: Power supply, every port, connecting, poe working status.Fiber TypeSingle Fiber Single ModeOperating temperature-30° ~ 55 ° CStore temperature-20 ° ~ 75 ° C
Operating Humidity10%-95% (non-condensing)CertificationCE,ROHS,FCCItem Diamention:438x176x45mmNet Weight1.78kgWarranty 3 year warrantyTransmission Distance100mNetwork ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI; IEEE 802.3afNetwork Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

 

 

 Overview

WOR-F805-LC is unmanaged 16x 100Mbps Single Fiber  and  2x1000RJ45 Ports Fiber Ethernet Switch, It can work as 16pcs of Fiber Media Converter. Designed specially for work groups, internet bars, schools, small and medium enterprises, upgrade the local area network to gigabit, and meet their demand of high bandwidth.  provides 2 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 port, 16 100M single fiber port all ports support Non-blocking full wire speed switching and Auto-MDI/MDIX.

 

Key Features

1. 16x Single Fiber Port Convergent Fiber Ethernet Switch+ 2 Gigabit RJ45 Ethernet Port, it can replace 16         pcs 100Mbps Fiber Media Converter.

2. Built-in power supply

3. Flow Control Type:Full duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, half duplex adopts back pressure standard

Auto-flip ports(Auto MDI/MDIX)

 

4. 2x 10/100 Mbps automatic adjustment RJ45 ports

5. Compatible with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX standard 

 

Product applicaion

 

Other products

Company advantage

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Company Information

 

FAQ

 Q. Minimum order? 

 To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

 Q. Delivery Time?

 1-2 days for sample order, About 7 days for 1000pcs/pairs if normal requirement, About 15days    for 1000pcs/pairs for OEM requirement.

 

 Q. Shipment Method?

 Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )

 

 Q. Tracking information?

 Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information      by email and over the phone.

 

 Q. What euipments can your products be compatible with?

 Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry,                Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 Q. How to place an order?

 1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.

 2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.

 3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods,  tracking number will be sent to you promptly            after the shipment is picked up.

 4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

contact us

 

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية हिन्दी हिन्दी
Current language:English