PCBA
VR
  • Products Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. has many years rich experience in manufacturing 10/100M Single Mode fiber Ethernet Fiber switch 4 RJ45 2 SC Optical Media Converter. To meet various needs of customers, we supports customized 10/100M Single Mode fiber Ethernet Fiber switch 4 RJ45 2 SC Optical Media Converter. Driven by the corporate vision of 'being the most professional manufacturer and the most reliable exporter in the international market', Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. will pay more attention to enhancing R&D strength, continually upgrade technologies, and optimize organization structure. We encourage all the staff to unite together in this process for creating a better future for the company.

Model Number:WOR-824ASS20-SCType:Enterprise Switch, Fiber Optic Transceivers
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Wanglink
Key Feature1:2 Port SC to 4 Rj45 Media ConverterKey Feature2:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color:BlackCertification:CE RoHS FCC
Wavelength:1Port 1310nm(A)+1 port 1550nm(B)Material:Iron
Transmission Speed:10 / 100Service:OEM/ODM
Applications Distance:20KM

Product Description

Ethernet Fiber switch 4 RJ45 2 SC Optical Media Converter Single Mode fiber Port PCB 10/100M

The 2 fiber plus 4 utp 10/100m media converter transmit10/100Base-T Ethernet electrical signal through fiber, realize fastethernet over fiber converter.


fiber optic converter features:

* 2fiber port,4UTP enthernet port;
* Conforms to IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u (10Base-T,100Base-TX,100BaseT-FX) international standard;
* brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;
* isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;
* single-mode connection:transmitting range can reach 20 kilometers.
* built-in power supply or built-out power supply;
* support both 10/100M full/half duplex adapt and compulsive set 10M,100M,full duplex, half duplex, then convenient to connect
Products Show

Self-adaption:

Ultra-low power consumption, Low heat radiation, long stable working time
Self-adaptive to 10/100Mbps
Support twisted-pair automatically cross, fixed and adjusted Conveniently
Support Fx half duplex/full duplex, Link failure function alarm switch selection.

Conncetion:

4 RJ45 Ethernet port + 2fiber port, support Ethernet signal transform into electrical signal,self-adaptive to 10/100Mbps, full duplex / half duplex mode through line or crossing Line connection type between twisted-pair and fiber cable.

PCBA

IC+ Chip
2Port SingleFiber SC(1A+1B)
4*10/100M Rj45 Port
External Power
Our Service
Our Company
Our Certifications
Customer Photo

Contact us:

Tel/whatsapp/skype/wechat: +86 18194018823

FAQ

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English
Send Your Inquiry