Media Converter
VR
  • Products Details

Wanglink has a collection of Wanglink 10/100/1000M High speed Fiber Optic Ethernet SFP To RJ45 Media Converter available from manufacturers around the world so if you'd like to buy some, do give a look. It is designed to meet the industry criterion. In essence, product performance and its quality are largely decided by its raw materials. In terms of raw materials of Wanglink 10/100/1000M High speed Fiber Optic Ethernet SFP To RJ45 Media Converter, they have gone through plenty of tests on their chemical components and performance. In this way, the network switch, Media converter, Gpon epon, Fiber optical accessories. quality is guaranteed from the source.

Model Number:WOR-910-SFPType:FTTx Solutions
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Wanglink
Product Name:10/100/1000 Base Media Converter Fiber Optic Media ConverterApplication:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Service:OEM LOGO and Packing supportColor:Black
Certification:CE RoHS FCCMaterial:Iron
Transmission Speed:10 / 100 / 1000MbpsFiber Type:SFP
Use:FTTH

Recommend Products
","text":"Wanglink Gigabit converter 4 ethernet port 2 uplink port POE switch small lan awitch"}},{"children":[{"children":[{"mobileStyle":{"padding":0,"margin":0,"fontSize":14},"style":{"padding":0,"margin":0},"id":"paragraph0","type":"paragraph","props":{"html":"

Wanglink Gigabit converter 4 ethernet port 2 uplink port POE switch small lan awitch WOR-906-POE switch is designed to meet the POE power supply demand, and adopts high-speed Ethernet chip, which contain 4 port RJ45 port for POE power supply and 2 port RJ45 uplink port. The 4 port PoE rj45 port all support IEEE802.3AF/AT standard to supply the power to the Powered Device, and each port maximum 30W, whole device maximum 72W. Automatic detection and identification of electrical equipment that meets the IEEE802.3AF/AT standard and supply the power for the device through UTP cable.

","text":"Wanglink Gigabit converter 4 ethernet port 2 uplink port POE switch small lan awitch WOR-906-POE switch is designed to meet the POE power supply demand, and adopts high-speed Ethernet chip, which contain 4 port RJ45 port for POE power supply and 2 port RJ45 uplink port. The 4 port PoE rj45 port all support IEEE802.3AF/AT standard to supply the power to the Powered Device, and each port maximum 30W, whole device maximum 72W. Automatic detection and identification of electrical equipment that meets the IEEE802.3AF/AT standard and supply the power for the device through UTP cable."}}],"style":{"verticalAlign":"top","paddingBottom":4,"boxSizing":"border-box","paddingTop":4},"type":"container"}],"mobileStyle":{"verticalAlign":"top","paddingRight":4,"boxSizing":"border-box","paddingLeft":4},"style":{"verticalAlign":"top","display":"inline-block","paddingRight":4,"boxSizing":"border-box","paddingLeft":4},"type":"container"}],"style":{"verticalAlign":"top"},"type":"container"},"config":{"columnCount":3,"titleKey":5,"products":[1600077572395,1600065071328,1600077742202,1600206323013,1600194032142,1600363949207]}}},"version":1}" class="icbu-pc-detailSellerRecommend magic-1">
Product Description


Wanglink 10/100/1000M High speed Fiber Optic Ethernet SFP To RJ45 Media Converter

The WOR-910-SFP is a Gigabit SFP media converter designed to convert 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X fiber optic. It features an open Gigabit SFP slot, allowing you to choose the MSA-compliant pluggable optics that best meet your fiber connection needs. This fiber media converter supports both multimode and single-mode fiber standards, with the transmission distances of up to 120 kilometers (99.4miles) depends on different SFP modules.Our Gigabit SFP media converter offers a flexible and cost-effective way to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices, allowing you to maximize the usage and performance of legacy equipment.

This Gigabit SFP Media Converter is manufactured with the latest IC from USA or Taiwan and a high-quality fiber optical transceiver, to provide a good electrical characteristic to ensure reliable data transmission and
long working life. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of fiber converters, which is easy for end-users to observe and diagnose the failure of network operation.

This product provides external power as default, it can be used as a stand-alone unit, or slide-in module when inserting into low-cost 14-slot Media Converter Rack Chassis that allows all the fiber media converters to be powered by a single internal power supply.
Products Show
Wanglink 10/100/1000M High speed Fiber Optic Ethernet SFP To RJ45 Media Converter
 Product Series
Gigabit SFP Media Converter
Ports
1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 port
1 x 1000BASE-X SFP port
Flow control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: back pressure
Fiber Type
Multimode or Single-Mode Fiber
Buffer space
256 KB
MAC address
4K
Wavelength
Depends on SFPs
Transmitter Power
Depends on SFPs
Receiver Sensitivity
Depends on SFPs
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z
Network Media
10/100/1000Base-T: Cat 5 UTP (maximum 100m)
1000Base-X: Multimode or Single-mode Fiber
(maximum 160km, depends on the SFP optics)
LED indicator
POWER (power)
FX LINK (fiber link action)
TP LINK1000 (twisted pair connection 1000M)
TP LINK100 (twisted pair connection 100M)
TP ACT (twisted-pair packet forwarding action)
FDX (Ethernet interface mode indicator, ON Full duplex/OFF: Half-duplex)
Power Supply
External Power Adapter
Input: AC 100~240V 50/60Hz
Output: DC 5V 1A
Power Consumption
2.5W
Dimensions (WxDxH)
26×70×93mm
Gross Weight
0.5 kg
Environment
Operating: 0°C to 50°C, 10~90% RH
Storage: -40°C to 70°C, 5~90% RH
Application
Our Certifications
Our Company
About Factory
Wanglink headquarter is located in Shenzhen Xiaxue Industry Park , where is a China Hi-tech Industrial Park, covering an area of 20 square kilometers,Brought together many advanced enterprises in the communication industry.Wanglink is one of the important enterprises in this Creative Industrial Park, gaining great support from local government. It is with registered capital of 5 million RMB, covering an area of nearly 2000 square meters for R&D, marketing & sales office.
Since 2013 years, wanglink has invested more than 100 million yuan in production research and development.We are fully capable of accepting customers' OEM, ODM requirements for products, and targeted products that are suitable for customers.With rapid development and intensive research work, Wanglink has developed over 400 models in 4 major series, ONU / Switch / SFP / Media converter in dependently. Each series has passed CE Certification,
Formed a complete and highly customizable FTTH/FTTB/FTTX industry chain

Factory Detail

Wanglink obtain the certification of ISO 9000:2000 Quality Management System in June 2015 and the certification of ROHS,CE, FCC in November 2017.

PCB board design and production


Old-Testing Room

Soldering

Warehouse

Customer Photo
2019 CIOE Exhibition
Each year, Wanglink has the plan to go to the world to participate in the exhibition, Brazil, India, Thailand, Vietnam ....., until now,We have established good business relations with more than 100 countries around the world.

2019 Vietnam ICT COMM
We got many friendship, and  hope every our business come to win-win situation.each year, we will visit our friend all over the world.
Organized by the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Vietnam and the Ministry of Information and Communication of Vietnam, ICT COMM Vietnam is jointly organized by Vietnam’s largest exhibition service company “ADPEX” United Stock Company and Vietnam Innovation and Promotion Exchange Center (Vietnam Post and Telecommunications Group). Communication electronic ICT professional exhibition. 
2018 CeBIT ASEAN Thailand
CeBIT is the world's largest authoritative exhibition in the fields of information, communications and software. CeBIT ASEAN Thailand, Bangkok International Information and Communication Technology Exhibition, is held in Bangkok, Thailand. The frequency of the exhibition is once a year. It is a series of exhibitions held by the Hannover Messe in Southeast Asia.
FAQ

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English
Send Your Inquiry