Fiber Media Converter
VR
  • Product Details

We know what you need therefore we bring you Wanglink 4UTP&1 SFP 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Mode 4*RJ45 UTP Fiber Transceiver material for the manufacturing and processing of daily used product in home, offices and industries.Our is pure and high quality providing best results and longer support throughout your use.Moreover We can offer you exquisite quality, state of the art services. Through the application of technology, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. have mastered the most efficient and labor-saving method to manufacture the product.It is its wide and effective performance that contributes to its wide uses in the application fields of Fiber Optic Equipment. In aspect of the product design, our design team always pays close attention to the customers' taste and industry trends. Thanks to this, our Wanglink 4UTP&1 SFP 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Mode 4*RJ45 UTP Fiber Transceiver can fully attract people's attention with its unique appearance. Moreover, it is excellent performance, making it worth the investment.

Model Number:WOR-914-SFPType:Fiber optic media converter, Fiber Optic Transceivers
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Wanglink
Use:FTTH/ISPWarranty Time:2YEAR
Product name:4UTP&1 SFP 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet SwitchRJ45 Ports:4 ports(10/100/1000M 100Meter)
Fiber Port:1 SFP Slot(0-120KM/1.25G)Material:Metal Housing
Port of shipment:ShenzhenPlace of original:China
Service:OEM/ODMApplication:Telecommunication
Warranty:2YEAR


Recommend Products
Product Description

Gigabit Ethernet switch 4 RJ45 1 SFP fiber media converter Fiber Optical UTP Port 10/100/1000M



The Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters with external power supply are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000Mbps data over optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. Both are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.
Products Show
Especificações:
Fibra Óptica Media Converter PCBA
Padrões
EUEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE802.3x controle de Fluxo
IEEE802.1p QoS
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Porta Ethernet
Conector: RJ45
Taxa De dados:10/100 M ou10/100/1000M
Distância: 100 m
UTP Tipo: UTP-5E ou nível superior
Porta de fibra
Conector: SFP
Taxa De dados:1.25 Gbps
Óptico de Comprimento De Onda: 1310nm/1550nm
Distância: 0-120 km
Desempenho
Tipo de processamento: Store and Forward
MAC Tamanho da Tabela:4 K/6 K/8 K
Espaço de Buffer:500kbs/1 Mbit/2 Mbit
Pacote Jumbo: 1518 bytes
Largura de banda de volta:3.8G/5.6G/7.2G
Tempo de Atraso: <150μs
Poder
Tipo de alimentação: fonte de alimentação externa
Tensão de entrada: AC100V ~ 240 V 50/60Hz
Conector Tomada DC:
Tensão de funcionamento: 5 -12V
Consumo de energia: 2.2 W ~ 3.5 W
Favorável ao meio ambiente
emperatura de armazenamento:-40 ~ 70℃
Temperatura de operação:-10 ~ 55℃
Umidade relativa do Ar: 5-90% (sem condensação)
Estruturas mecânicas
Dimensão: 215 × 107 × 26mm
Peso: 0.35
PCB placa principal
OEM & ODM
Apoio
Our Certifications
Our Company
About Factory
Wanglink headquarter is located in Shenzhen Xiaxue Industry Park , where is a China Hi-tech Industrial Park, covering an area of 20 square kilometers,Brought together many advanced enterprises in the communication industry.Wanglink is one of the important enterprises in this Creative Industrial Park, gaining great support from local government. It is with registered capital of 5 million RMB, covering an area of nearly 2000 square meters for R&D, marketing & sales office.
Since 2013 years, wanglink has invested more than 100 million yuan in production research and development.We are fully capable of accepting customers' OEM, ODM requirements for products, and targeted products that are suitable for customers.With rapid development and intensive research work, Wanglink has developed over 400 models in 4 major series, ONU / Switch / SFP / Media converter in dependently. Each series has passed CE Certification,
Formed a complete and highly customizable FTTH/FTTB/FTTX industry chain

Factory Detail

Wanglink obtain the certification of ISO 9000:2000 Quality Management System in June 2015 and the certification of ROHS,CE, FCC in November 2017.

PCB board design and production


Old-Testing Room

Soldering

Warehouse

Customer Photo
2019 CIOE Exhibition
Each year, Wanglink has the plan to go to the world to participate in the exhibition, Brazil, India, Thailand, Vietnam ....., until now,We have established good business relations with more than 100 countries around the world.

2019 Vietnam ICT COMM
We got many friendship, and  hope every our business come to win-win situation.each year, we will visit our friend all over the world.
Organized by the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Vietnam and the Ministry of Information and Communication of Vietnam, ICT COMM Vietnam is jointly organized by Vietnam’s largest exhibition service company “ADPEX” United Stock Company and Vietnam Innovation and Promotion Exchange Center (Vietnam Post and Telecommunications Group). Communication electronic ICT professional exhibition. 
2018 CeBIT ASEAN Thailand
CeBIT is the world's largest authoritative exhibition in the fields of information, communications and software. CeBIT ASEAN Thailand, Bangkok International Information and Communication Technology Exhibition, is held in Bangkok, Thailand. The frequency of the exhibition is once a year. It is a series of exhibitions held by the Hannover Messe in Southeast Asia.
FAQ

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English