Industrial Switch
VR
  • Products Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. is engaged in offering a broad assortment of Fiber Optic Equipment. It has been proved that techniques can efficiently improve work efficiency and ensure product performance.It has extensive uses in the application field(s) of Fiber Optic Equipment. We regard Wanglink Fast Delivery POE 10/100/1000Mbps 2 SFP Fiber 8 Ethernet Converter Transceiver Module SFP product features as its core competitiveness. Adopting high-quality raw materials purchased from reliable suppliers,Wanglink has the guaranteed quality and advantages of network switch, Media converter, Gpon epon, Fiber optical accessories.. Moreover, it has a look designed by our creative designers, making it highly attractive in its appearance.

Model Number:WOR-GYGE-2S8RPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:WanglinkKey Feature1:Industrial POE converter
Key Feature2:10 / 100 / 1000MbpsKey Feature3:SFP
Color:BlackCertification:CE RoHS FCC
Wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1550nmMaterial:Iron
Service:OEM/ODMApplications Distance:2~120km
Model:WOR-GYGE-2S8R

Product Description

Fast delivery POE 10/100/1000Mbps 2 SFP fiber 8 ethernet converter transceiver module sfp

Wanglink WOR-GYF928-POE-LC series is the 10/100/1000Mbps  industrial POE fiber switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at, power on POE IP cameras through the Ethernet cable, simple construction, power range up to 100 meters, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 80 ℃, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

Product Name
Fast delivery POE 10/100/1000Mbps 2 SFP fiber 8 ethernet converter transceiver module sfp
Material
Iron,IP40 protection
  Port 
SFP ports :2x 1000Mpbs SFP ports 
                      Support SC,LC,FC,ST interface SFP moudle
Ethernet ports:8x10/100/10OOM UTP R45 (Support MDI/MDIX Auto-sensing)
                           IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
Power supply
POE power supply input voltage: 48V (max 52V),
Single PoE power supply. output power: 15.4W~30W,802.3at/af standards required special instructions)
Support power on POE IP cameras through the wireless access point (AP) of 5 ,6 categories of Ethernet cable.
Color
Black, Blue
Environment 
Working temperature: -40 ℃~80 ℃
Storage temperature -40~ 85"C
Working humidity: 10~ 90%, non-con densingStorage humidity
                                 10% - 95%, non- condensing

Power supply
3A 5VDC
Dimension
138*113*49MM
Packing size
205mm*178mm*110mm
Net Weigt
0.58kg
Gross Weight
1.16kg
Installation
Installation: Din-Rail mounting, Wall mounting
 Warranty
5 years
Products Show

Anti-high temperature:

The solid aluminum alloy shell is suitable for high temperature and high humidity severe environment

Anti-Frost:

The solid aluminum alloy shell is suitable for high temperature and high humidity severe environment

DIN rail mounting:

Thickened aluminum shell IP40 protection 

Input voltage: DC12-58V dual power redundant backup Access terminal: phoenix terminal Power (full load) AF mode < 65W AT mode < 125W Support internal isolation power overload protection anti-reverse protection

American imported Industrial chip:

High quality and High performance High and stable

Industrial anti-thunder Aluminum shell 6000V anti-thunder Anti-electromagnetic interference

Application
Our Service
Our Company
Our Certifications
Customer Photo

Contact us:

Tel/whatsapp/skype/wechat: +86 18929379973

FAQ

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English