VR
  • Product Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. is excited that we will make our Wanglink 24 Port Gigabit Switch 24GE POE with 4*10G SFP and 1*Console Support AF/AT Managed PoE Switch widely known to the market. The product is the result of our hardworking staff and strong technical capabilities. By accurately grasping the pain points of customers, the Wanglink 24 Port Gigabit Switch 24GE POE with 4*10G SFP and 1*Console Support AF/AT Managed PoE Switch developed by us has been supported and praised by the majority of customers in the market. Since established, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. have always been in strict compliance with international standards and high ethical standards, thus offering customers highly reliable products. We have always been following the business principle of 'honesty & integrity', which ensures that the most credible services are delivered to every customer.

Model Number:WOR-2928GM-APType:Fiber Optic Transceivers
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:Wanglink
Use:FTTH,FTTP,FTTXProduct name:24*GE POE+4*10G SFP+1*Console Managed PoE Switch
Model:WOR-2928GM-APColor:Black Blue
Application:FTTX NetworkMaterial:Mental
Output power:15.4W/port, Maximum power: 30W/portFunction:PoE port support AF/AT intelligent recognition
Warranty:3 YearsPower supply:AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 5A
Weight:5.5kgNo. of Fiber:4.


Product Description
Specification
Semi-Automatic PET Bottle Blowing Machine Bottle Making Machine Bottle Moulding Machine
PET Bottle Making Machine is suitable for producing PET plastic containers and bottles in all shapes.
Wanglink 24 Port Gigabit Switch 24GE POE with 4*10G SFP and 1*Console Support AF/AT Managed PoE Switch
Interface
24*10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports (Data/Power)
4*1/10G uplink SFP+ fiber slot ports (Data)
1*Console RS232 port (115200,N,8,1)
Managed Type
L2+
POE Port
Port 1-24 can support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard
Network Protocol
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX;
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X
IEEE802.3ae 10GBase-SR/LR
IEEE802.3x
PoE Standard
IEEE802.3af/at international standard
Ethernet Port Feature
Port 1-24 can support 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto detect, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X adaptive
Fiber Port Feature
10G SFP fiber interface (Fiber module is not included, need to order separately, module options include single/multi-mode,
single/dual fiber, LC)
Forwarding Mode
Store and Forward (Full Wire Speed)
Switching Capacity
598Gbps (non-blocking)
Forwarding Rate@64byte
107.14Mpps
MAC
32K
Buffer Memory
32M
Twisted Pair Transmission
10BASE-T:Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) ;
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
1000BASE-T:Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Optical Fiber Cable
Multi-mode:850nm 0~300M(10G) ,850nm 0~500M (1.25G); Single-mode:1310nm 0~40KM,1550nm 0~120KM.
Power Supply Pin
Default: 1/2(+),3/6(-)
Max / Average Power Per Port
30W/15.4W
30W/30W
Total PWR / Input Voltage
400W (AC100-240V)
600W (AC100-240V)
Power Consumption
Standby<25W; Full Load<400W
Standby<30W;Full Load<600W
Power Supply
Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 5A
Built-in power supply, AC 100~240V 50-60Hz 6.6A
LED Indicator
Power indicator:PWR(yellow); system indicator:SYS(yellow); Network indicator;Link(yellow); PoE indicator: PoE (green); Fiber port
indicator L/A(green)
Reset Button
Support one key to restore factory settings
Operation TEMP/Humidity
-20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP /Humidity
-40~+80°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing
Lightning protection / Protection Level
Lightning protection :4KV 8/20us;
Protection Level:IP30
Dimension (L*W*H)
440*290*44.5mm
Net /Gross Weight
<4.4kg / <5.0kg
<4.6kg / <5.3kg
Installation
Desktop, 19-inch 1U cabinet
Lightning protection / protection level
Lightning protection: 4KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP30
Certification
CCC, CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS
Warranty
3 years, lifelong maintenance.
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية हिन्दी हिन्दी
Current language:English