VR
  • Product Details

For many people,Wanglink 10/100/1000Mbps 8 port Reverse POE Switch with 2 gigabit SFP UPLINK is an essential part of their daily grooming routine. Wanglink 10/100/1000Mbps 8 port Reverse POE Switch with 2 gigabit SFP UPLINK with reasonable price, excellent performance and excellent quality, it has won wide recognition from customers. In the process of continuous entrepreneurial innovation, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. always adhere to the business philosophy of 'quality comes first'. We will grasp the opportunities of the times and always keep up with the industry trends. We believe that one day we will become one of the leading enterprises in the global market.

Model Number:WOR-928SFP-RPOEPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:WanglinkKey Feature1:8 RJ45 2 SFP
Key Feature2:Reverse POE SwitchKey Feature3:CE RoHS FCC
Transmission Speed:10 / 100 / 1000MbpsService:OEM/ODM
Product status:stockPOE type:Reverse POE
Communication Mode:Full-Duplex


Product Description
Factory Price 2 SFP 8 Ports Poe Fiber Optical Converter Gigabit Reverse Poe Switch

WOR-928SFP-RPOE is an Ethernet switch with reverse power supply that powers the device through the user's network cable and a special POE power module. At the same time, the device itself can also provide 12VDC power for other terminal devices. It effectively solves the problem of the device being far away from the power supply. What's more, you can turn off the power when you don't need it, which is both energy efficient and environmentally friendly. There are 2 SFP ports and 8 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet RJ45 ports. The transmission distance can be extended from twisted pair 100M to 120KM.

Product name
2 SFP 8 Ports Gigabit Reverse Poe Switch
Model No.
WOR-928SFP-RPOE
Standard
IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.3q VLAN

Ethernet Port
Connector: RJ45
Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
Distance: 100m
UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level



Performance
Processing Type: Store and Forward
MAC Table Size: 4K
Buffer Space: 1Mbit
Maximum Packet Length: 9216 bytes
Back bandwidth: 20G
Time Delay:<20μs

MTBF
100, 000 hours


Power
Power type: POE network power supply
Cable core: 1/2+,3/6- 4/5+,7/8-
Input Voltage: DC15V~48V
Output Voltage: 12V
Power Consumption: 2.2W~4.5W


Environment
Storage Temperature: -40~70℃
Operating Temperature: -10~55℃
Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Mechanical Structures
Dimension: 217×110×28mm
Weight: 0.25kg

Products Show

Reverse Poe Switch

Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 8*1000M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function. Support 1000M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function.

Each port has the complete LED Indicator light.3 modes available: single mode single fiber, single mode dual fiber, multi mode dual fiber.



Simple operation, plug and play


Support 15-48V voltage input through network cables from ending equipment. 1/2+,3/6- 4/5+,7/8- are both optional for power supply. 12V DC voltage output.



Strong core, stable performance


Low power consumption, stable and fast transmission. Easy to install, fast connecting equipment.

Extreme transmission, super compatibility.

Application
Our Service
Our Company
Our Certifications
Customer Photo

Contact us:

Tel/WhatsApp/skype/Wechat: +86 15766002361

FAQ

1.Are you trading company or manufacturer ? Could I use our own logo and label?
We are factory, with trading service. We provide OEM/OEM service
2. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.
3. What is the lead time? How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after payment. For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative. Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / FedEx / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.
4. What is your warranty time?
We promise 3-year warranty for all products shipped from us. 

Man-made sabotage and natural factors are not within the scope of warranty.
5. Why choose Wanglink?
1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality


Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English