Network Switch
VR
  • Product Details

Keeping close up with the latest trend, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. has made Wanglink 5 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps POE Switch a competitive product in the market. It is expected to lead the industry trend and bring benefits to customers. Through the application of technology, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. have mastered the most efficient and labor-saving method to manufacture the product.It is its wide and effective performance that contributes to its wide uses in the application fields of Enterprise Switches. Wanglink is a solution for all your buying needs. We can offer you the prices that you need and quality that is good for you.

Model Number:WOR-4GE-1GE-POEPlace of Origin:China
Brand Name:wanglinkKey Feature1:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Key Feature2:WanglinkKey Feature3:10/100/1000Mbps
POE Port:5 portsSwitch Capacity:1.6G
Hosing:Metal EnclosureWarranty:2 Years
Input Power:100-240VBrand:Wanglink
Package:Carton


Product Description

 

 

Ethernet

Stangards

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

Transfer Distance

Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M  Single mode & Single Fiber:20.'40.'60.'80.'100.'120KM

Transmission Distance

25-120KM

Interface

2xl00Base Ethernet Port(RJ45), IxOptical Port lOOOBase-FX

Connectors

RJ45,SC/ST/. FC/LC Optical

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-forward

Connector Type

lUplink Port-KEthemet Port (1-4 ports support POE)

Communication mode

Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Auto negotiation.

Available Speed

Available for 1310nmand 1550nm single mode, and 13 lOnm multimode

Environmental

Operating Temperature

0℃~+55

Storage Temperature

-20℃~+75

Relative Humidity

10%-95% RH(Non-Condensing)

POE Port Power

14.5w for each POE port

Structural

Net Weight

0.26kg

Dimensions (WxDxH)

118* 85 *28mm

 

Product applicaion

 

Other products

 

Company advantage

 

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

contact us

 

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English