POE Media Converter
VR
  • Product Details

Our months of efforts in product R&D has finally paid off. Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. has successfully transformed the innovative idea into a reality - Wanglink 3F3E Passive POE 3 Fiber 3 Lan port 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter Switch. It is the newest product series of our company now. The result of upgrades in technologies proves to be very positive. The finished Wanglink 3F3E Passive POE 3 Fiber 3 Lan port 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter Switch is characterized by stable quality.It can play out its greatest value in the field(s) of Enterprise Switches. In the future, Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. will continue to attach importance to the cultivation of talents, continuously improve the staff's business level and professional skills, strengthen technological innovation, and continuously enhance the comprehensive competitiveness of the company, in order to achieve'building a century-old evergreen enterprise and creating a well-known international brand' Work hard for this grand goal.

Model Number:WOR-833ASS20-SCType:media converter
Place of Origin:Guangdong, ChinaBrand Name:wanglink
Product name:3 RJ45 and 3 SC fiber Port Media ConverterPower supply input:DC 5-24V
Wavelength:1310/1550nmFiber Type:Single Fiber
Connector Type:SCPOE port:3 RJ45
Function:supoort RPOEFiber Transmission Distance:20KM
Use:FTTH


Product Description

Wanglink 3F3E Passive POE 3 Fiber 3 Lan port 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter Switch


 The Fast Ethernet Switch is an Ethernet Fiber Switch which is specially designed for network monitoring. It has 3 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 3 155Mbps fiber ports. It adopts Marvell 6060 chips to ensure low power consumption and high stability. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m to 120km via copper cables. It can extend the transmission distance; there are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

Products Show

Key Features:
1.Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;
2.3*155Mbps full-duplex fiber ports and 3*100M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function;
3.Support 100M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function;
4.Each port has the complete LED Indicator light;
5.Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot;
6.Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree;
7.Support high performance QoS function on each port;
8.Support 5V-24V voltage input;
9.Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control;
10.Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up;
11.Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation.
Product Name
Wanglink 3F3E Passive POE 3 Fiber 3 Lan port 10/100M Fiber Optical Media Converter Switch
Model
WOR-833ASS20-SC-POE
Standards
IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE802.3x Flow control
IEEE802.1p QoS
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Ethernet Port
Connector: RJ45
Data transfer rate: 10/100 m
Distance: 100m
UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher
Fiber Port
Connector: SC / FC / ST / sfp slot
Data Rate: 155m or 1.25Gbps
Optical Wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm
Distance: 550 m ~ 120 km
Performance
Processing Type: Store and Go
Table Weight Dimensions: 4K / 6K / 8K Stainless Steel
Buffer Space: 500kbs / 1 Mbps / 2 Mbps
Big packet: 1518 bytes
Rear Bandwidth: 3,8G / 5.6 g / 7.2 g
Latency: <150 μs
Power
Power type : External power suply Input Voltage : AC 100V~240V 50/60Hz
Connector DC Socket
Power Supply : DC in 12v/1a
5-24V passive PoE
Power Consumption 1.5W~2.5W
Transmissin distance
Twisted pair: 100 m (CAT5e, CAT6 cables)
Muti-mode: 2 km
Single-mode switch: 3 / 20/40/60/80/100 km
MTBF
100,000 hours
Warranty
1 year
Environmental Protection
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 70 ℃
Operating Temperature: -10 ~ 55 ℃
Relative humidity: 5-90% (non-condensing)
Our Certifications
Our Company
About Factory
Wanglink headquarter is located in Shenzhen Xiaxue Industry Park , where is a China Hi-tech Industrial Park, covering an area of 20 square kilometers,Brought together many advanced enterprises in the communication industry.Wanglink is one of the important enterprises in this Creative Industrial Park, gaining great support from local government. It is with registered capital of 5 million RMB, covering an area of nearly 2000 square meters for R&D, marketing & sales office.
Since 2013 years, wanglink has invested more than 100 million yuan in production research and development.We are fully capable of accepting customers' OEM, ODM requirements for products, and targeted products that are suitable for customers.With rapid development and intensive research work, Wanglink has developed over 400 models in 4 major series, ONU / Switch / SFP / Media converter in dependently. Each series has passed CE Certification,
Formed a complete and highly customizable FTTH/FTTB/FTTX industry chain

Factory Detail

Wanglink obtain the certification of ISO 9000:2000 Quality Management System in June 2015 and the certification of ROHS,CE, FCC in November 2017.

PCB board design and production


Old-Testing Room

Soldering

Warehouse

Customer Photo
2019 CIOE Exhibition
Each year, Wanglink has the plan to go to the world to participate in the exhibition, Brazil, India, Thailand, Vietnam ....., until now,We have established good business relations with more than 100 countries around the world.

2019 Vietnam ICT COMM
We got many friendship, and  hope every our business come to win-win situation.each year, we will visit our friend all over the world.
Organized by the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Vietnam and the Ministry of Information and Communication of Vietnam, ICT COMM Vietnam is jointly organized by Vietnam’s largest exhibition service company “ADPEX” United Stock Company and Vietnam Innovation and Promotion Exchange Center (Vietnam Post and Telecommunications Group). Communication electronic ICT professional exhibition. 
2018 CeBIT ASEAN Thailand
CeBIT is the world's largest authoritative exhibition in the fields of information, communications and software. CeBIT ASEAN Thailand, Bangkok International Information and Communication Technology Exhibition, is held in Bangkok, Thailand. The frequency of the exhibition is once a year. It is a series of exhibitions held by the Hannover Messe in Southeast Asia.
FAQ

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services .
2) Competitive selling prices
3) Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality 

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. MOQ is 1 for normal products.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English English 한국어 한국어 Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt Türkçe Türkçe ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย Polski Polski Nederlands Nederlands Bahasa Melayu Bahasa Melayu עִברִית עִברִית bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia русский русский Português Português 日本語 日本語 italiano italiano français français Español Español Deutsch Deutsch العربية العربية
Current language:English