PRODUCTS
VR
  • Product Details

Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. summarizes the defects of past products, and continuously improves them. After Wanglink Poe Media Converter Gigabit 2 Port 1000Base-X to 2 Ports 10/100/1000BaseT PoE Fiber Switch 48V For IP Camera CCTV launching into the market, we have gained a lot of support and praise. Most customers think that this kind of products are in line with their expectations in terms of appearance and performance. Shenzhen Wanglink Communication Equipment Technology Co., Ltd. intend to gather more industry talents because people's wisdom is driven source for us to advance forward. We plan to allocate a large amount of money for product development and technology upgrades. What's more, we aim to become an influential enterprise in the global market.

Private Mold:NOProducts Status:Stock
Ports:≤ 8Transmission Rate:10/100/1000Mbps
Function:POE, StackableCommunication Mode:Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Switch Capacity:8GBrand Name:Wanglink
Model Number:WOR-922SC-POEPlace of Origin:Guangdong, China
Product Name:Full Gigabit 2 PoE +2 Fiber SwitchFixed Ports:2*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data/POE)
Fiber Ports:2*1000M Optical Fiber Port(optional 1310/1550)PoE Ports:1-2 port supports poe
Port Specification:100/1000BaseT(X)AutoPoe standard:IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at
Power Supply:48V DC (44~57VDC)Color:Black
Applications:Support PoE IP CamerasManufacturer:shenzhen wanglink


Recommend Products
","text":"Wanglink Gigabit converter 4 ethernet port 2 uplink port POE switch small lan awitch"}},{"children":[{"children":[{"mobileStyle":{"padding":0,"margin":0,"fontSize":14},"style":{"padding":0,"margin":0},"id":"paragraph0","type":"paragraph","props":{"html":"

Wanglink Gigabit converter 4 ethernet port 2 uplink port POE switch small lan awitch WOR-906-POE switch is designed to meet the POE power supply demand, and adopts high-speed Ethernet chip, which contain 4 port RJ45 port for POE power supply and 2 port RJ45 uplink port. The 4 port PoE rj45 port all support IEEE802.3AF/AT standard to supply the power to the Powered Device, and each port maximum 30W, whole device maximum 72W. Automatic detection and identification of electrical equipment that meets the IEEE802.3AF/AT standard and supply the power for the device through UTP cable.

","text":"Wanglink Gigabit converter 4 ethernet port 2 uplink port POE switch small lan awitch WOR-906-POE switch is designed to meet the POE power supply demand, and adopts high-speed Ethernet chip, which contain 4 port RJ45 port for POE power supply and 2 port RJ45 uplink port. The 4 port PoE rj45 port all support IEEE802.3AF/AT standard to supply the power to the Powered Device, and each port maximum 30W, whole device maximum 72W. Automatic detection and identification of electrical equipment that meets the IEEE802.3AF/AT standard and supply the power for the device through UTP cable."}}],"style":{"verticalAlign":"top","paddingBottom":4,"boxSizing":"border-box","paddingTop":4},"type":"container"}],"mobileStyle":{"verticalAlign":"top","paddingRight":4,"boxSizing":"border-box","paddingLeft":4},"style":{"verticalAlign":"top","display":"inline-block","paddingRight":4,"boxSizing":"border-box","paddingLeft":4},"type":"container"}],"style":{"verticalAlign":"top"},"type":"container"},"config":{"columnCount":4,"titleKey":5,"products":[1600370700063,1600458289589,1600483151787,1600054441024,1600552987116,1600558077292,1600176738999,1600090532903]}}},"version":1}" class="icbu-pc-detailSellerRecommend magic-1">

Wanglink Poe Media Converter Gigabit 2 Port 1000Base-X to 2 Ports 10/100/1000BaseT PoE Fiber Switch 48V For IP Camera CCTV


The switch is 2 Port PoE 10/100/1000M Fiber Switch provide 2 Port PoE which compliance with IEEE802.3af & IEEE802.3at standard;
Let you
simply connect IP camera / IP phone / Wireless AP at remote site where AC or DC power unavailable.
The switch also provide two Fiber Port can transmit data 0~120km from device to control center.



Standards
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X
IEEE802.3x Flow control
IEEE802.3af/at PoE


IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X
IEEE802.3x Flow control
IEEE802.3af/at PoE


Fiber Port
Connector: SC/FC/SFP x 2


Data Rate: 1.25Gbps

Distance: 0~100km




Copper Port
Connector: 2x RJ45


Data Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps

Distance: ≤100m

PoE pairs:1/2+,3/6-






Performance
Processing Type: Store and Forward


Back Bandwidth: 8G

MAC Addresses: 8Kbit

Packet Buffer Memory: 1Mbit

Jumbo Frame Support: 10Kbytes

Time Delay: ≤10us


Power
Input Voltage: 48~56 VDC


PSE Power :15.4W/25.4W (IEEE802.3af/at)



Environment
Operating temperature : 0~65ºC


Storage Temperature: -40~85ºC

Relative Humidity: 5-95% (no condensation)

Our Certifications
Our Company
About Factory
Wanglink headquarter is located in Shenzhen Xiaxue Industry Park , where is a China Hi-tech Industrial Park, covering an area of 20 square kilometers,Brought together many advanced enterprises in the communication industry.Wanglink is one of the important enterprises in this Creative Industrial Park, gaining great support from local government. It is with registered capital of 5 million RMB, covering an area of nearly 2000 square meters for R&D, marketing & sales office.
Since 2013 years, wanglink has invested more than 100 million yuan in production research and development.We are fully capable of accepting customers' OEM, ODM requirements for products, and targeted products that are suitable for customers.With rapid development and intensive research work, Wanglink has developed over 400 models in 4 major series, ONU / Switch / SFP / Media converter in dependently. Each series has passed CE Certification,
Formed a complete and highly customizable FTTH/FTTB/FTTX industry chain

Factory Detail

Wanglink obtain the certification of ISO 9000:2000 Quality Management System in June 2015 and the certification of ROHS,CE, FCC in November 2017.

PCB board design and production


Old-Testing Room

Soldering

Warehouse

Customer Photo
2019 CIOE Exhibition
Each year, Wanglink has the plan to go to the world to participate in the exhibition, Brazil, India, Thailand, Vietnam ....., until now,We have established good business relations with more than 100 countries around the world.

2019 Vietnam ICT COMM
We got many friendship, and  hope every our business come to win-win situation.each year, we will visit our friend all over the world.
Organized by the Ministry of Industry and Trade of Vietnam and the Ministry of Information and Communication of Vietnam, ICT COMM Vietnam is jointly organized by Vietnam’s largest exhibition service company “ADPEX” United Stock Company and Vietnam Innovation and Promotion Exchange Center (Vietnam Post and Telecommunications Group). Communication electronic ICT professional exhibition. 
2018 CeBIT ASEAN Thailand
CeBIT is the world's largest authoritative exhibition in the fields of information, communications and software. CeBIT ASEAN Thailand, Bangkok International Information and Communication Technology Exhibition, is held in Bangkok, Thailand. The frequency of the exhibition is once a year. It is a series of exhibitions held by the Hannover Messe in Southeast Asia.
FAQ

Q:Why choose Wanglink?

1) 10years industry experience

2) Our own 20 R&D team

3) over 2,000 square meter workshop

4) Product of capacity: 10,000 pcs/day

5) Prompt delivery

6) Very competitive price and quality assurance Support OEM & ODM cooperation

Q: Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A: Yes, sure. So, we support sample orders for 1pcs 2pcs..., and also support buyers' quality check before shipping.

Q: How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

A: Sea transportation & Air transportation & Express ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS ). Air transportation & Express usually take 3-5 days to arrive.

Q: Could I use our own logo and label?

A: Yes, we provide OEM/OEM service and make the products with your own label.

Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --

Recommended

Send your inquiry

Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US 

Wanglink over the years has always adhered to "quality of products in order to survive, credibility and development services" business purposes. Committed to providing you with high-quality products and quality services. We expect to expend more cooperation and make a win-win future!

Recommended
They are all manufactured according to the strictest international standards. Our products have received favor from both domestic and foreign markets.
They are now widely exporting to 200 countries.
Chat with Us

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
한국어
Tiếng Việt
Türkçe
ภาษาไทย
Polski
Nederlands
Bahasa Melayu
עִברִית
bahasa Indonesia
русский
Português
日本語
italiano
français
Español
Deutsch
العربية
हिन्दी
Current language:English